Ultimate Quiz About Michelle Obama

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 736,496
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 173

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ultimate Quiz About Michelle Obama - Quiz

Michelle Obama is one of the most powerful women in the world who has contributed their quota to the betterment of humanity. She was the First lady of the United States of America from 2009 to 2017. Also, was a university administrator and excellent lawyer. Do you like this smart woman? Ace this simple quiz then!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who was her faculty mentor at Harvard Law School?

    • A.

      Joe Robinson

    • B.

      Johnson Long 

    • C.

      Charles Ogletree

    • D.

      Charlie Roland

    Correct Answer
    C. Charles Ogletree
    Explanation
    Charles Ogletree was her faculty mentor at Harvard Law School.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was her husband elected to the state senate?

    • A.

      1997

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      1996

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    B. 1994
    Explanation
    Her husband was elected to the state senate in 1994.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was her husband elected to the US Senate?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2004

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    C. 2004
  • 4. 

    What is her religious interest?

    • A.

      Atheist

    • B.

      Islam

    • C.

      Agnostic

    • D.

      Christianity

    Correct Answer
    D. Christianity
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "christianity." This suggests that the person in question has an interest in the Christian faith or identifies as a Christian. It implies that they may have beliefs, practices, or values that align with the teachings of Christianity and may actively participate in Christian religious activities or communities.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When was the first time she met Queen Elizabeth II in Buckingham Palace?

    • A.

       10 February 2010

    • B.

      5 August 2000

    • C.

      17 May 2007

    • D.

      1 April 2009

    Correct Answer
    D. 1 April 2009
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1 April 2009. This means that the first time she met Queen Elizabeth II in Buckingham Palace was on April 1, 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did she make her first solo visit to a nation?

    • A.

      May 2011

    • B.

      April 2010

    • C.

      January 2010

    • D.

      September 2008

    Correct Answer
    B. April 2010
    Explanation
    In April 2010, she made her first solo visit to a nation.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these places did she visit during her second official trip?

    • A.

      Johannesburg 

    • B.

      Venice

    • C.

      Seychelles 

    • D.

      Barcelona

    Correct Answer
    A. Johannesburg 
    Explanation
    The given answer suggests that she visited Johannesburg during her second official trip.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was the first time she met Peng Liyuan?

    • A.

      June 2011

    • B.

      November 2013

    • C.

      March 2014

    • D.

      March 2009

    Correct Answer
    C. March 2014
    Explanation
    The correct answer is March 2014. This means that the first time she met Peng Liyuan was in March 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who did she endorse in the 2016 presidential campaign?

    • A.

      Donald Trump

    • B.

      Bernie Sanders 

    • C.

      Bill Clinton

    • D.

      Hillary Clinton

    Correct Answer
    D. Hillary Clinton
    Explanation
    The question is asking about the person that she endorsed in the 2016 presidential campaign. The answer is Hillary Clinton.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these statements about her is incorrect?

    • A.

      She is fashion icon

    • B.

      She supports LGBQT rights 

    • C.

      She campaigned against Hillary Trump

    • D.

      She is a mother of three

    Correct Answer
    D. She is a mother of three
    Explanation
    The given statement suggests that the person in question is not a mother of three. However, this statement is incorrect as it contradicts the information provided in the question. The question states that she is a mother of three, indicating that this statement is false.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.