TV Series: All Grown Up Quiz For Kids!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 811 | Total Attempts: 951,344
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 149

SettingsSettingsSettings
TV Series: All Grown Up Quiz For Kids! - Quiz

All Grown Up is a TV cartoon series which was created based on the characters in Rugrats with the main difference being in that those characters are now in their adolescent stage and are unsurprisingly facing adult issues and challenges as well as making new friends, falling in love and following their dreams with passion.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Dil's new friend wreak havoc? 

    • A.

      S01 E08

    • B.

      S01 E10

    • C.

      S01 E09

    • D.

      S01 E11

    Correct Answer
    A. S01 E08
  • 2. 

    Why did Chuckie feel left out in S02 E12?

    • A.

      Tommy developed his first crush 

    • B.

      Angelica travelled 

    • C.

      Tommy made a new friend 

    • D.

      Phil fell in love 

    Correct Answer
    A. Tommy developed his first crush 
    Explanation
    Chuckie felt left out because while Tommy was experiencing his first crush, Chuckie didn't have anyone special in his life. This made him feel like he was missing out on something that his friends were experiencing.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In The Science Pair, who did Chuckie as for opinion on his science project? 

    • A.

      Tommy

    • B.

      His mother 

    • C.

      Angelica

    • D.

      His father 

    Correct Answer
    D. His father 
    Explanation
    Chuckie asked his father for his opinion on his science project.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did Dil's imaginary friend become the toast of the town? 

    • A.

      Bad Blood 

    • B.

      The Big Score 

    • C.

      Izzy or Isn't He

    • D.

      Brothers Grimm

    Correct Answer
    C. Izzy or Isn't He
    Explanation
    In the episode "Izzy or Isn't He" of Dil's imaginary friend, Izzy, becomes the toast of the town. This suggests that in this particular episode, Izzy gains a lot of popularity and attention from the people in the town.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who's Cynthia? 

    • A.

      Angelica's cousin 

    • B.

      Susie's new friend 

    • C.

      Chickie's cousin 

    • D.

      Angelica's doll

    Correct Answer
    D. Angelica's doll
    Explanation
    Cynthia is Angelica's doll.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did they go to Camp Everwood?

    • A.

      S02 E06

    • B.

      S03 E06

    • C.

      S01 E06

    • D.

      S05 E06

    Correct Answer
    A. S02 E06
    Explanation
    The correct answer is S02 E06. This answer is determined by the information provided in the question. The question asks when they went to Camp Everwood, and the only option that matches this is S02 E06.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Whose nose broke in Miss Nose It All? 

    • A.

      Angelica's

    • B.

      Susie's

    • C.

      Phil's

    • D.

      Charlotte's

    Correct Answer
    A. Angelica's
    Explanation
    In the book or show "Miss Nose It All," Angelica's nose broke.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who's Francine? 

    • A.

      Tommy's nemesis 

    • B.

      Savannah's friend 

    • C.

      Chickie's nemesis

    • D.

      Charlotte's nemesis

    Correct Answer
    A. Tommy's nemesis 
    Explanation
    Francine is Tommy's nemesis. This means that Francine is someone who opposes or competes with Tommy, likely in a negative or adversarial way.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When was Phil jealous of Lil due to becoming the star of the soccer team? 

    • A.

      The Big Score 

    • B.

      It's Karma Dude 

    • C.

      Curse of Reptar 

    • D.

      Bad Blood 

    Correct Answer
    A. The Big Score 
    Explanation
    In the episode "The Big Score," Phil becomes jealous of Lil because she becomes the star of the soccer team.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did Susie get a gig at a water park? 

    • A.

      S03 E02 

    • B.

      S03 E05 

    • C.

      S03 E09

    • D.

      S03 E10

    Correct Answer
    A. S03 E02 
    Explanation
    Susie got a gig at a water park in Season 3, Episode 2.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.