The Answer: Albums Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 811 | Total Attempts: 951,344
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 141

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Answer: Albums Trivia Quiz - Quiz

The Answer were formed in 2000 by guitarist Paul Mahon. The Answer are a Northern Irish hard rock band from Newcastle and Downpatrick, County Down, Northern Ireland, UK. They have achieved success with their debut album Rise selling in excess of 30,000 copies in the UK & Europe, 10,000 on day one in Japan and 100,000 worldwide. The test is primarily about The Answer albums including the it's history.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many albums have The Answer released?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      11

    • D.

      9

    Correct Answer
    B. 8
    Explanation
    The Answer has released a total of 8 albums.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the title of their debut album?

    • A.

      Everyday Demons

    • B.

      Rise

    • C.

      Solas

    • D.

      Answers

    Correct Answer
    B. Rise
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Rise." This suggests that the title of their debut album is "Rise."

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The album "Everyday Demons" was released in what year?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    D. 2009
    Explanation
    The album "Everyday Demons" was released in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The album "412 Days of Rock 'n' Roll" was released in what year?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    A. 2011
    Explanation
    The album "412 Days of Rock 'n' Roll" was released in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What year did "The Answer" released their first album?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    In 2006, "The Answer" released their first album.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What year did they released their second album?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2004

    Correct Answer
    B. 2008
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2008. This implies that the band released their second album in the year 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year did The Answer released Revival Album?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    A. 2011
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2011. This indicates that The Answer released their Revival Album in the year 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    The album "Raise a Little Hell" was released in what year?

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    D. 2015
    Explanation
    The album "Raise a Little Hell" was released in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The Answer last released an album in what year?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2018

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    D. 2016
    Explanation
    The given answer states that The Answer last released an album in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the title of the Answer's last released album?

    • A.

      Revival

    • B.

      Homecoming

    • C.

      Solas

    • D.

      What a Year

    Correct Answer
    C. Solas
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Solas." This is the title of the Answer's last released album.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement