Test Your Knowledge On Power Ranger Dino Charge!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 733,375
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,370

SettingsSettingsSettings
Test Your Knowledge On Power Ranger Dino Charge! - Quiz

Have you heard about Power Rangers? It is an American television program for kids. The Dino Charge is the twenty-second series of the program. This program adopts costumes from a Japanese Sentai series to appeal to viewers and has been in the mouths of American children since December 2014.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did the show start airing on Nickelodeon?

    • A.

      June 3, 2011

    • B.

      February 7, 2015

    • C.

      March 12, 2013 

    • D.

      May 21, 2010

    Correct Answer
    B. February 7, 2015
  • 2. 

    Who created the show?

    • A.

      Haim Shaban 

    • B.

      Louis Brain 

    • C.

      Mark Jordon 

    • D.

      Matt Graham 

    Correct Answer
    A. Haim Shaban 
    Explanation
    Haim Shaban is the creator of the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who did the opening narration of the show?

    • A.

      Ehud Barrack

    • B.

      John Roman 

    • C.

      Stig Eldred

    • D.

      Alfared Rick 

    Correct Answer
    C. Stig Eldred
  • 4. 

    How many episodes are in this series?

    • A.

      44 episodes 

    • B.

      24 episodes 

    • C.

      19 episodes 

    • D.

      34 episodes 

    Correct Answer
    A. 44 episodes 
    Explanation
    The series consists of a total of 44 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What season preceded Dino Charge?

    • A.

      Super Megaforce 

    • B.

      Superman 

    • C.

      Top Man 

    • D.

      Matty Cage 

    Correct Answer
    A. Super Megaforce 
    Explanation
    Super Megaforce is the correct answer because it is the season that aired before Dino Charge. The other options, Superman, Top Man, and Matty Cage, are not related to the Power Rangers franchise and are therefore incorrect.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What season succeeded Dino Charge?

    • A.

      Ninja Cage 

    • B.

      Ninja Charge 

    • C.

      Ninja Steel 

    • D.

      Rapid Game 

    Correct Answer
    C. Ninja Steel 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Ninja Steel. This can be inferred from the question which asks about the season that came after Dino Charge. Therefore, Ninja Steel is the season that succeeded Dino Charge.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When was Dino Super Charge premiered?

    • A.

      June 19, 2013 

    • B.

      March 10, 2017

    • C.

      May 12, 2008

    • D.

      January 30, 2016

    Correct Answer
    D. January 30, 2016
  • 8. 

    What is the name of the dinosauroid-like alien in the show?

    • A.

      Morgan 

    • B.

      Hunter 

    • C.

      Tibet 

    • D.

      Keeper 

    Correct Answer
    D. Keeper 
    Explanation
    The dinosauroid-like alien in the show is named Keeper.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is Heckyl's amoured second half?

    • A.

      Snide

    • B.

      Bauer 

    • C.

      Patrick 

    • D.

      Stewart

    Correct Answer
    A. Snide
    Explanation
    Snide is Heckyl's amoured second half because in the TV show "Power Rangers Dino Super Charge," Heckyl is a character who is split into two halves: Heckyl and Snide. Snide is the armored and more aggressive half of Heckyl, while Heckyl is the more human and compassionate half. Therefore, Snide is the correct answer as he is Heckyl's armored alter ego.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is the Dino Charge Black Ranger?

    • A.

      Chase Randall 

    • B.

      Alice Stewart

    • C.

      Leah Roland 

    • D.

      Mike Godson 

    Correct Answer
    A. Chase Randall 
    Explanation
    Chase Randall is the Dino Charge Black Ranger because he is the only option listed that matches the given name.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.