Straight Quiz On Noah C Crawford

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Summery08
S
Summery08
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 56 | Total Attempts: 161,717
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 68

SettingsSettingsSettings
Straight Quiz On Noah C Crawford - Quiz

Young actor, Noah Crawford, is a rising star. He has been working hard to break into the TV world, and has his sights set on becoming a household name. Take our quiz to see if you can keep up with this youthful actor.  
 


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Noah Crawford starred in what well-known TV show?

    • A.

      Cougar Town

    • B.

      The Big Bang Theory

    • C.

      My Name Is Earl

    • D.

      Glee

    Correct Answer
    C. My Name Is Earl
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford starred in the well-known TV show "My Name Is Earl."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Noah Crawford hails from what U.S. city?

    • A.

      Oklahoma City

    • B.

      Chicago

    • C.

      Pittsburgh

    • D.

      Boston

    Correct Answer
    A. Oklahoma City
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford hails from Oklahoma City.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Noah Crawford had a cameo in "Land of the Lost" starring which actor?

    • A.

      Will Farrell

    • B.

      Steve Carrell

    • C.

      Owen Wilson

    • D.

      Ben Stiller

    Correct Answer
    A. Will Farrell
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford had a cameo in "Land of the Lost" which starred Will Farrell.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In what year was Noah Crawford born?

    • A.

      1993

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      1992

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    B. 1994
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford was born in 1994.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What Disney show did Noah Crawford make an appearance on for one episode?

    • A.

      Good Luck Charlie

    • B.

      Liv & Maddie

    • C.

      Jesse

    • D.

      K.C. Undercover

    Correct Answer
    D. K.C. Undercover
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford made an appearance on the Disney show K.C. Undercover for one episode.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was the name of Noah Crawford's character on the TV series, "How to Rock"?

    • A.

      Nelson

    • B.

      Nathan

    • C.

      Newt

    • D.

      Nick

    Correct Answer
    A. Nelson
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford's character on the TV series "How to Rock" was named Nelson.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Noah Crawford had a cameo in the movie, "The Killer Inside Me", starring which actress?

    • A.

      Jennifer Garner

    • B.

      Reese Witherspoon

    • C.

      Sarah Michelle Gellar

    • D.

      Jessica Alba

    Correct Answer
    D. Jessica Alba
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford had a cameo in the movie "The Killer Inside Me" which starred Jessica Alba.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Noah Crawford most recently starred in what 2016 TV series?

    • A.

      The Five

    • B.

      The Friendless Five

    • C.

      The Fabulous Five

    • D.

      The Filthy Five

    Correct Answer
    B. The Friendless Five
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford most recently starred in the 2016 TV series "The Friendless Five".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Noah Crawford appeared on an episode of "Rizzoli & Isles" starring which well-known TV actress?

    • A.

      Jennifer Love Hewitt

    • B.

      Angie Harmon

    • C.

      Susan Lucci

    • D.

      Ellen Pompeo

    Correct Answer
    B. Angie Harmon
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford appeared on an episode of "Rizzoli & Isles" starring Angie Harmon.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Noah Crawford starred in what 2013 film alongside actor and friend, Chris O'Neal?

    • A.

      Switch

    • B.

      Swindle

    • C.

      Sorry

    • D.

      Played

    Correct Answer
    B. Swindle
    Explanation
    Noah Crawford starred alongside actor and friend, Chris O'Neal, in the 2013 film "Swindle".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 20, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Summery08
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement