A Trivia Quiz On Barron Hilton’s Personal Life!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 777,444
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 119

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Trivia Quiz On Barron Hiltons Personal Life! - Quiz

Son to Billionaire Conrad Hilton, Barron Hilton, was an American business magnate with diverse investments and business empires. Barron Hilton was a popular personality in America known for his philanthropy and sports involvement.
Take this quiz to find out exactly how much you know about his personal life.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was Barron given birth to?

    • A.

      1927

    • B.

      1928

    • C.

      1929

    • D.

      1930

    Correct Answer
    A. 1927
    Explanation
    Barron was given birth to in 1927.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What year did Barron die? 

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2018

    • C.

      2019

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    C. 2019
    Explanation
    Barron died in the year 2019.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Barron’s date of birth? 

    • A.

      Oct 19  

    • B.

      Oct 23    

    • C.

      Sept 19   

    • D.

      Sept 23

    Correct Answer
    B. Oct 23    
  • 4. 

    What date did Barron die? 

    • A.

      Oct 19  

    • B.

      Oct 23    

    • C.

      Sept 19   

    • D.

      Sept 23

    Correct Answer
    C. Sept 19   
  • 5. 

    Where was Barron born? 

    • A.

      Dallas

    • B.

      Miami

    • C.

      California

    • D.

      Canada

    Correct Answer
    A. Dallas
    Explanation
    Barron was born in Dallas.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these states is associated with Barron’s birth? 

    • A.

      Middleborough

    • B.

      Cleveland

    • C.

      Colorado

    • D.

      Texas

    Correct Answer
    D. Texas
    Explanation
    Barron's birth is associated with Texas.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How old was Barron as at time of death? 

    • A.

      91

    • B.

      92

    • C.

      93

    • D.

      90

    Correct Answer
    A. 91
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Barron was 91 years old at the time of death. This means that Barron had lived for 91 years before passing away.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these is not associated with Barron? 

    • A.

      Business

    • B.

      Philanthropy

    • C.

      Sports

    • D.

      Politics

    Correct Answer
    D. Politics
    Explanation
    Barron is associated with business, philanthropy, and sports, but not politics.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who was Barron married to? 

    • A.

      Elizabeth Daily   

    • B.

      Jane Cloak 

    • C.

      Mayer Rachel    

    • D.

      Marilyn June

    Correct Answer
    D. Marilyn June
    Explanation
    Barron was married to Marilyn June.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What year was Barron’s first marriage? 

    • A.

      1947

    • B.

      1948

    • C.

      1949

    • D.

      1950

    Correct Answer
    A. 1947
    Explanation
    Barron's first marriage took place in 1947.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 03, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.