Do You Really Know About Barron Hilton's Life? Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 777,444
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 119

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Really Know About Barron Hiltons Life? Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Barron Hilton originally known as William Barron Hilton was born in Dallas, Texas US. He is an American business, Baron, Philanthropist and Sportsman.
​​​The second son and successor of hotelier Conrad Hilton, he was happily married till his wife died in 2004
Do you know about Barron Hilton's Life? Take the quiz and find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How much is Barron Hilton worth?

    • A.

      $1 Billion

    • B.

      $2.15 Billion 

    • C.

      $3.4 Billion

    • D.

      $ 2.25 Billion 

    Correct Answer
    C. $3.4 Billion
    Explanation
    Barron Hilton is worth $3.4 billion. This indicates that he has amassed a significant amount of wealth.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many children does Hilton has?

    • A.

      Eight 

    • B.

      Five

    • C.

      Ten

    • D.

      Two

    Correct Answer
    A. Eight 
    Explanation
    Hilton has eight children.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is Barron Hilton's father?

    • A.

      Conrad Hilton 

    • B.

      Micheal Hilton 

    • C.

      Jeremy Hilton 

    • D.

      Gabriel Hilton

    Correct Answer
    A. Conrad Hilton 
    Explanation
    Barron Hilton's father is Conrad Hilton.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the name of Barron Hilton's wife 

    • A.

      Mariam Jane Hawley

    • B.

      Marilyn June Hawley

    • C.

      Mary Jane Hawley

    • D.

      Marbel June Hawley

    Correct Answer
    B. Marilyn June Hawley
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Marilyn June Hawley. This is the name of Barron Hilton's wife.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which year was Barron Hilton born?

    • A.

      1927

    • B.

      1920

    • C.

      1935

    • D.

      1925

    Correct Answer
    A. 1927
    Explanation
    Barron Hilton was born in 1927.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these is Barron Hilton's Occupation?

    • A.

      Actor

    • B.

      Designer 

    • C.

      Philanthropist

    • D.

      Banker 

    Correct Answer
    C. Philanthropist
    Explanation
    Barron Hilton's occupation is philanthropist. This means that he is actively involved in promoting the welfare of others, typically through donations and charitable acts. As a philanthropist, Hilton likely uses his wealth and resources to support various causes and organizations in order to make a positive impact on society.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which year was the hotel founded? 

    • A.

      1925

    • B.

      1919

    • C.

      1920

    • D.

      1925

    Correct Answer
    B. 1919
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1919. This means that the hotel was founded in the year 1919.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these places was the hotel's first location?

    • A.

      Las Vegas

    • B.

      Florida

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      Los Angeles

    Correct Answer
    C. Texas
    Explanation
    The hotel's first location was in Texas.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the first hotel to bear Hilton's name?

    • A.

      Dallas Hilton

    • B.

      Florida Hilton

    • C.

      Texas Hilton

    • D.

      The Hilton Place 

    Correct Answer
    A. Dallas Hilton
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Dallas Hilton. This hotel was the first to be named after Hilton.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these date marked the creation of the Hotel?

    • A.

      May 31

    • B.

      June 31

    • C.

      December 31

    • D.

      April 31

    Correct Answer
    A. May 31
    Explanation
    May 31 is the correct answer because it is the only date mentioned that actually exists in the calendar. June 31, December 31, and April 31 do not exist as valid dates. Therefore, May 31 is the only plausible option for the creation of the Hotel.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Feb 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 04, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.