Only A True WWE Fan Can Pass This Aj Lee Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 734,617
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 226

SettingsSettingsSettings
Only A True WWE Fan Can Pass This Aj Lee Quiz! - Quiz

The three times Slammy award winner was born in 1987 in Union City, New Jersey. Her brother and Diva, Lita influenced her interest in becoming a professional wrestler. She was done diagnosed with a bipolar disorder at the age of 20, which was her mother also suffered from. She was first trained by Jay Lethal in 2007 when she joined a wrestling school close to her house. In 2009, she joined WWE. By 2010, in February that year, she became Queen of FCW defeating Serena Mancini which she later lost to Rosa Mendes. She afterward defeated Naomi Knight to win Read morethe FCW Diva championship. Try this quiz on AJ Lee to test your knowledge about her.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's AJ Lee's full name?

    • A.

      April Jeanette Mendez

    • B.

      April Joy Mendez

    • C.

      April Van Damme Mendez

    • D.

      April Leonard Mendez

    Correct Answer
    A. April Jeanette Mendez
    Explanation
    The correct answer is April Jeanette Mendez. This is AJ Lee's full name.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is her date of birth?

    • A.

      March 22, 1987.

    • B.

      March 19, 1987.

    • C.

      June 19, 1987.

    • D.

      Marc 11, 1989.

    Correct Answer
    B. March 19, 1987.
    Explanation
    The correct answer is March 19, 1987. This is the only option that provides a specific date of birth. The other options either have a different day or month, or have a misspelling in the name.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What other profession is she known for apart from being a former professional wrestler?

    • A.

      Dancer

    • B.

      Reporter

    • C.

      Author

    • D.

      Counselor

    Correct Answer
    C. Author
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Author because the question asks about another profession that the person is known for apart from being a former professional wrestler. Since the person is known for being a former professional wrestler, the answer must be a different profession. Among the given options, author is the only profession that is unrelated to wrestling.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was she born?

    • A.

      New Jersey

    • B.

      Wisconsin

    • C.

      Los Angeles

    • D.

      Manhattan

    Correct Answer
    A. New Jersey
    Explanation
    The correct answer is New Jersey because it is stated in the options and it is the only location mentioned as a possible birthplace.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is her billed height measured in cm?

    • A.

      122

    • B.

      245

    • C.

      113

    • D.

      157

    Correct Answer
    D. 157
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 157. This suggests that her billed height is measured in centimeters.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which year did she retire from wrestling?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    B. 2015
    Explanation
    She retired from wrestling in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which year did she make her debut as a wrestler?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2007
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2007. This means that she made her debut as a wrestler in the year 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which year did she get signed to WWE?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
  • 9. 

    Which years did she win the Slammy Awards for Diva?

    • A.

      2011 and 2012

    • B.

      2012 and 2014

    • C.

      2012 and 2015

    • D.

      2014 and 2015

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012 and 2014
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2012 and 2014. This suggests that she won the Slammy Awards for Diva in both 2012 and 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What's the title of the memoir she wrote in the year 2017?

    • A.

      Unique Is My Being

    • B.

      Honesty Is My Stronghold​​​​​

    • C.

      Crazy Is The Ride

    • D.

      Crazy Is My Superpower

    Correct Answer
    D. Crazy Is My Superpower
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Crazy Is My Superpower." This memoir was written by the author in the year 2017.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.