Not Another The Simpsons Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Zlatan Aleksic
Z
Zlatan Aleksic
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 193 | Total Attempts: 1,038,367
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 157

SettingsSettingsSettings
Not Another The Simpsons Quiz! - Quiz

The Simpsons is one of the longest running tv shows of all time, and the popularity stays the same, if not even greater! If you're a fan, this quiz will be a piece of cake for you!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many Golden Globes did Jay Sherman win?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    A. 5
  • 2. 

    Who invented the character of Itchy?

    • A.

      Roger Meyers Jr.

    • B.

      Chester J. Lampwick

    • C.

      Roger Meyers Sr.

    • D.

      Krusty

    Correct Answer
    B. Chester J. Lampwick
    Explanation
    Chester J. Lampwick is the correct answer because he is the character who invented the character of Itchy. This is revealed in an episode of The Simpsons called "The Day the Violence Died," where Chester J. Lampwick claims that he created Itchy and was never compensated for it.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What was Asa a member of?

    • A.

      Stonecutters

    • B.

      No Homers Club

    • C.

      Flying Hellfish

    • D.

      Pin Palls

    Correct Answer
    C. Flying Hellfish
    Explanation
    Asa was a member of the Flying Hellfish.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What does Mr. Largo teach?

    • A.

      Sex Ed.

    • B.

      English language

    • C.

      Science

    • D.

      Music

    Correct Answer
    D. Music
    Explanation
    Mr. Largo teaches music because it is stated directly in the answer choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who did Ned Flanders marry while in Vegas?

    • A.

      Ginger

    • B.

      Mr. Burns

    • C.

      Marge

    • D.

      Maude

    Correct Answer
    A. Ginger
    Explanation
    Ned Flanders married Ginger while in Vegas.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who did Marge go to the high school prom with?

    • A.

      Homer

    • B.

      Artie Ziff

    • C.

      Barney Grumble

    • D.

      Moe Sizlak

    Correct Answer
    B. Artie Ziff
    Explanation
    Marge went to the high school prom with Artie Ziff.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the name of the woman Moe falls in love with while selling flowers?

    • A.

      Marge

    • B.

      Edna

    • C.

      Renee

    • D.

      Lily

    Correct Answer
    C. Renee
    Explanation
    Moe falls in love with a woman named Renee while selling flowers.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the name of Krusty's daughter?

    • A.

      Anna

    • B.

      Molly

    • C.

      Lily

    • D.

      Sophie

    Correct Answer
    D. Sophie
    Explanation
    Krusty's daughter is named Sophie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of Bart's girlfriend from the episode, shockingly, "Bart's girlfriend"?

    • A.

      Jessica

    • B.

      Meryl

    • C.

      Sophie

    • D.

      Lily

    Correct Answer
    A. Jessica
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jessica.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of the girl Mr. Burns falls in love to and eventually proposes?

    • A.

      Marge

    • B.

      Gloria

    • C.

      Sophie

    • D.

      Renee

    Correct Answer
    B. Gloria
    Explanation
    Mr. Burns falls in love with and eventually proposes to a girl named Gloria.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 18, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Zlatan Aleksic
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.