Love Soap Opera Star Jeff Branson?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Summery08
S
Summery08
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 57 | Total Attempts: 160,027
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 75

SettingsSettingsSettings
Love Soap Opera Star Jeff Branson? - Quiz

If you are a soap opera fan than you probably know the characters portrayed by actor, Jeff Branson. His on-screen work has received accolades and award nominations. Take this quiz to see if you can match this actor with his acclaimed work and personal facts.  


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was the name of the character that Jeff Branson originated on "All My Children"?

    • A.

      Josh Lavery

    • B.

      Ethan Lavery

    • C.

      Aiden Lavery

    • D.

      Jonathan Lavery

    Correct Answer
    D. Jonathan Lavery
    Explanation
    Jeff Branson originated the character of Jonathan Lavery on "All My Children".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Jeff Branson born?

    • A.

      Ohio

    • B.

      Missouri

    • C.

      Mississippi

    • D.

      Kentucky

    Correct Answer
    B. Missouri
    Explanation
    Jeff Branson was born in Missouri.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When is his birthday?

    • A.

      March 10, 1977

    • B.

      March 10, 1978

    • C.

      March 11, 1977

    • D.

      March 11, 1979

    Correct Answer
    A. March 10, 1977
    Explanation
    The correct answer is March 10, 1977.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which soap opera did he play character Shayne Lewis on?

    • A.

      Guiding Light

    • B.

      General Hospital

    • C.

      As the World Turns

    • D.

      Young and the Restless

    Correct Answer
    A. Guiding Light
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Guiding Light. This soap opera is where the character Shayne Lewis was played by the person in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which Law & Order series did he do a guest spot on?

    • A.

      Law & Order: Criminal Intent

    • B.

      Law & Order: Trial by Jury

    • C.

      Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

    • D.

      Law & Order: Los Angeles

    Correct Answer
    C. Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Law & Order: Special Victims Unit. This series is known for its focus on crimes of a sexual nature, and it often features guest stars in various episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was his character's name on "Young and the Restless"?

    • A.

      Ronan

    • B.

      Rory

    • C.

      J.T.

    • D.

      Adam

    Correct Answer
    A. Ronan
    Explanation
    The correct character's name on "Young and the Restless" is Ronan.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    On "Young and the Restless" who was he the long lost son of?

    • A.

      Christine

    • B.

      Phyllis

    • C.

      Sharon

    • D.

      Nina

    Correct Answer
    D. Nina
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Nina. The question is asking about the long lost son on the show "Young and the Restless". Among the given options, Nina is the only character who could potentially have a long lost son. Therefore, it can be inferred that the correct answer is Nina.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is Jeff Branson's middle name?

    • A.

      Derek

    • B.

      Dale

    • C.

      Lucas

    • D.

      Dylan

    Correct Answer
    B. Dale
    Explanation
    Jeff Branson's middle name is Dale.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    He and wife, Jaimie Foley, have how many children?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      0

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    The given question asks about the number of children the person and his wife have. The correct answer is 1, which implies that the couple has only one child.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    He played a villain against what superhero?

    • A.

      Superman

    • B.

      Batman

    • C.

      Spider-Man

    • D.

      Supergirl

    Correct Answer
    D. Supergirl
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Supergirl because the question is asking about the superhero that the villain played against. Supergirl is a superhero, so the villain played against her.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.