How Well Do You Know Jake Smith?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anna
A
Anna
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 30 | Total Attempts: 19,443
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 211

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Jake Smith? - Quiz

Jake M. Smith is an American Actor who took after his Mother in the industry. He was born and raised in Queens, New York City where he started acting at a very young age., Actor: Holes. Jake M. Smith was born and raised in Queens, New York City, his mother was an actress involved with the theater so at a very young age he became a


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was Jake Smith born and raised?

    • A.

      California

    • B.

      New york

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      Chicago

    Correct Answer
    B. New york
    Explanation
    Jake M. Smith was born and raised in New York

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was Jake mother's occupation?

    • A.

      Photographer

    • B.

      Option 2

    • C.

      Actress

    • D.

      Porn star

    Correct Answer
    C. Actress
    Explanation
    Jake's Mother was an Actress

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    At what age did Jake started acting?

    • A.

      14

    • B.

      11

    • C.

      22

    • D.

      13

    Correct Answer
    D. 13
    Explanation
    Jake started acting the age of 13

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    At what age did he feature in his breakthrough movie?

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      19

    • C.

      20

    • D.

      21

    Correct Answer
    A. 18
    Explanation
    Jake Smith was 18 when he featured in the movie that brought him to limelight.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which movie got him famous?

    • A.

      Law and order

    • B.

      Disposal

    • C.

      Motherhood

    • D.

      Holes

    Correct Answer
    D. Holes
    Explanation
    He came into lame light in the movie titled Holes

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What character did he play in the Holes

    • A.

      Squid

    • B.

      Jason

    • C.

      Emperor

    • D.

      Philip Hills

    Correct Answer
    A. Squid
    Explanation
    He was Squid in the Holes

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which year was Holes produced?

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      2000

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2003

    Correct Answer
    D. 2003
    Explanation
    The movie Holes was produced in 2003

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was he born?

    • A.

      1982

    • B.

      1984

    • C.

      1986

    • D.

      1988

    Correct Answer
    B. 1984
    Explanation
    Jake was born September 1984

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In the movie Third Watch, which character did he play?

    • A.

      Philip Hills

    • B.

      Squid

    • C.

      Jason

    • D.

      Preston

    Correct Answer
    D. Preston
    Explanation
    He played Preston in the Third Watch

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which year was Third Watch produced?

    • A.

      1999

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    B. 2001
    Explanation
    Third Watch was produced in 2001

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 27, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Anna

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.