Is Daniel Craig Your Favorite Actor?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sika
S
Sika
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 9 | Total Attempts: 1,026
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 104

SettingsSettingsSettings
Is Daniel Craig Your Favorite Actor? - Quiz

Daniel Craig is one of British theater's most famous face who previously waited tables as a struggling teenage actor with the National Youth Theater. He has gone on to become the famous British spy James Bond. How well do you love him?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which year was he born?

    • A.

      1968

    • B.

      1958

    • C.

      1948

    • D.

      1938

    Correct Answer
    A. 1968
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1968. This means that the person in question was born in the year 1968.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is his middle name?

    • A.

      Johnson

    • B.

      Wroughton

    • C.

      Bradley

    • D.

      Terrence

    Correct Answer
    B. Wroughton
  • 3. 

    In which year did he graduate from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama?

    • A.

      1992

    • B.

      1994

    • C.

      1991

    • D.

      1990

    Correct Answer
    C. 1991
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1991 because it is the only option given that matches the year of graduation from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which movie was his debut film?

    • A.

      Spectre

    • B.

      Skyfall

    • C.

      Layer Cake

    • D.

      The Power of One

    Correct Answer
    D. The Power of One
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Power of One" because it was his debut film. This means that it was the first movie he appeared in as an actor.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of his mother?

    • A.

      Carol Olivia

    • B.

      Michelle Olivia

    • C.

      Ruth Olivia

    • D.

      Dorothy Olivia

    Correct Answer
    A. Carol Olivia
  • 6. 

    What is the name of his older sister?

    • A.

      Helen

    • B.

      Lea

    • C.

      Yvette

    • D.

      Jemima

    Correct Answer
    B. Lea
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Lea. This suggests that the name of the person's older sister is Lea.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How tall is Daniel Craig?

    • A.

      170 cm

    • B.

      188 cm

    • C.

      178 cm

    • D.

      168 cm

    Correct Answer
    C. 178 cm
    Explanation
    Daniel Craig's height is 178 cm.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which was the first Bond movie he played in?

    • A.

      Spectre

    • B.

      Skyfall

    • C.

      Quantum of Solace

    • D.

      Casino Royale

    Correct Answer
    D. Casino Royale
    Explanation
    In the question, it is asking about the first Bond movie that the person played in. The correct answer is "Casino Royale." This indicates that the person portrayed the character of James Bond for the first time in the movie "Casino Royale."

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    With whom did he have his his daughter Ella?

    • A.

      Natalie Portman

    • B.

      Fiona Loudon

    • C.

      Kattie Perry

    • D.

      Nicole Kidman

    Correct Answer
    B. Fiona Loudon
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Fiona Loudon.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In which year did he get married to Rachel Weisz?

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    D. 2011
    Explanation
    Daniel Craig got married to Rachel Weisz in 2011.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 23, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Sika

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.