Interesting Quiz On Real Housewife Of Beverly Hills

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,841

SettingsSettingsSettings
Interesting Quiz On Real Housewife Of Beverly Hills - Quiz

Real Housewives of Beverly Hills is an American reality series focuses on life of women living in Beverly Hills both personal and professional. In this movie, the lifestyle of women are represented through the casts used in the representation. The movie is available in episodes and season in which character are changed.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the name of Taylor Armstrong' husband?

    • A.

      James

    • B.

      Phillip

    • C.

      Russell

    • D.

      Wilson

    Correct Answer
    C. Russell
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Russell. This is because the question asks for the name of Taylor Armstrong's husband, and Russell is the only option given that is a name. James, Phillip, and Wilson are also names, but they are not the correct answer in this context.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which year was the third season of the film aired? 

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    The third season of the film was aired in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the position of the installment in The Real Housewives?

    • A.

      5th

    • B.

      4th

    • C.

      6th

    • D.

      2nd

    Correct Answer
    C. 6th
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6th. This suggests that there have been at least 5 previous installments of The Real Housewives before the 6th one.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the average running time of the movie?

    • A.

      45 minutes

    • B.

      44 minutes

    • C.

      43 minutes

    • D.

      42 minutes

    Correct Answer
    D. 42 minutes
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 42 minutes. This is the average running time of the movie, which means that if you were to watch multiple showings of the movie, the total running time would be divided by the number of showings to give an average of 42 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these companies produced the movie?

    • A.

      James Bond movie James Bond Movies

    • B.

      Universal Studios

    • C.

      Warner Bros. Pictures

    • D.

      Evolution Media

    Correct Answer
    D. Evolution Media
    Explanation
    Evolution Media is the correct answer because the question asks which company produced the James Bond movie. Out of the given options, Evolution Media is the only company mentioned that could potentially produce movies. Therefore, Evolution Media is the most likely answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the number of the movie's producers? 

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 6
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6. This means that there are 6 producers for the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many episodes is the movie having?

    • A.

      120

    • B.

      100

    • C.

      175

    • D.

      150

    Correct Answer
    C. 175
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 175. This suggests that the movie has a total of 175 episodes.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these is not among the movie' executive producers?

    • A.

      Lord Clifford

    • B.

      Douglas Ross

    • C.

      Alex Baskin

    • D.

      Dave Rupel

    Correct Answer
    A. Lord Clifford
    Explanation
    Lord Clifford is not among the movie's executive producers.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which season was Lisa Rinna featured?

    • A.

      Second

    • B.

      Third

    • C.

      Fourth

    • D.

      Fifth

    Correct Answer
    D. Fifth
    Explanation
    Lisa Rinna was featured in the fifth season.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which year was the seventh season premiered? 

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    B. 2016
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2016. This implies that the seventh season of the show was premiered in the year 2016.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 02, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.