Duggar Family Quiz- Can You Identify Them All?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Fashiongirllll
F
Fashiongirllll
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 11,790
Questions: 23 | Attempts: 11,068

SettingsSettingsSettings
Duggar Family Quiz- Can You Identify Them All? - Quiz

Take this interesting quiz that features pictures of each Duggar family member, and you've to identify each member with their correct name! Do you think you can identify them all? Try this quiz and see for yourself. 19 Kids and Counting is an American reality television series that features the Duggar family. It aired on the TLC cable channel for seven years, from 2008 to 2015. If you consider yourself a true fan of this TV series, you must figure out the correct name of every member you see here in this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Jason

    • B.

      Jackson

    • C.

      Justin

    • D.

      Jedidiah

    Correct Answer
    B. Jackson
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Johannah

    • B.

      Jordyn

    • C.

      Jennifer

    • D.

      Mackynzie

    Correct Answer
    C. Jennifer
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Jason

    • B.

      Jedidiah

    • C.

      Josiah

    • D.

      Jeremiah

    Correct Answer
    A. Jason
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Johannah

    • B.

      Jana

    • C.

      Joy Anna

    • D.

      Jill

    Correct Answer
    C. Joy Anna
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Josiah

    • B.

      John David

    • C.

      Jeremiah

    • D.

      Joseph

    Correct Answer
    D. Joseph
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Jana

    • B.

      Anna

    • C.

      Joy Anna

    • D.

      Johannah

    Correct Answer
    B. Anna
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Jeremiah

    • B.

      James

    • C.

      Joseph

    • D.

      Jason

    Correct Answer
    B. James
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Jill

    • B.

      Jana

    • C.

      Jessa

    • D.

      Anna

    Correct Answer
    A. Jill
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Josh

    • B.

      Josiah

    • C.

      Joseph

    • D.

      John David

    Correct Answer
    D. John David
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Michelle

    • B.

      Anna

    • C.

      Jessa

    • D.

      Jill

    Correct Answer
    A. Michelle
  • 11. 

    • A.

      Josiah

    • B.

      Justin

    • C.

      Jedidiah

    • D.

      Jason

    Correct Answer
    B. Justin
  • 12. 

    • A.

      Jinger

    • B.

      Jill

    • C.

      Jessa

    • D.

      Anna

    Correct Answer
    C. Jessa
  • 13. 

    • A.

      John David

    • B.

      Joseph

    • C.

      Jim Bob

    • D.

      Josh

    Correct Answer
    D. Josh
  • 14. 

    • A.

      Jordyn

    • B.

      Josie

    • C.

      Mackynzie

    • D.

      Jennifer

    Correct Answer
    B. Josie
  • 15. 

    • A.

      Josh

    • B.

      Jim Bob

    • C.

      Joseph

    • D.

      John David

    Correct Answer
    B. Jim Bob
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Jill

    • B.

      Jana

    • C.

      Jinger

    • D.

      Anna

    Correct Answer
    B. Jana
  • 17. 

    • A.

      Jedidiah

    • B.

      John David

    • C.

      Josiah

    • D.

      Joseph

    Correct Answer
    C. Josiah
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Jordyn

    • B.

      Jennifer

    • C.

      Josie

    • D.

      Mackynzie

    Correct Answer
    D. Mackynzie
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Jeremiah

    • B.

      Jedidiah

    • C.

      Josiah

    • D.

      James

    Correct Answer
    A. Jeremiah
  • 20. 

    • A.

      Jordyn

    • B.

      Mackynzie

    • C.

      Jennifer

    • D.

      Johannah

    Correct Answer
    A. Jordyn
  • 21. 

    • A.

      Josiah

    • B.

      Justin

    • C.

      Jedidiah

    • D.

      Jeremiah

    Correct Answer
    C. Jedidiah
  • 22. 

    • A.

      Jennifer

    • B.

      Johannah

    • C.

      Jordyn

    • D.

      Joy Anna

    Correct Answer
    B. Johannah
  • 23. 

    • A.

      Jessa

    • B.

      Jill

    • C.

      Jinger

    • D.

      Jana

    Correct Answer
    C. Jinger

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jul 10, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 06, 2011
    Quiz Created by
    Fashiongirllll
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.