How Well Do You Know Your Disney Characters?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Hanero
H
Hanero
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 85 | Total Attempts: 40,800
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 321

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Your Disney Characters? - Quiz

How well do you know your Disney characters? Well, this quiz would have been simple if we only asked about their names, but we don't want it to be too simple. The quiz tests your knowledge of the different Disney characters we've seen all over the years. This includes their names, history, love interests, best friends, and many more things.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who voiced Aladdin's singing in the 1992 film Aladdin?

    • A.

      Greg Germann

    • B.

      Kevin McDonald

    • C.

      Brad Kane

    • D.

      Scott Weinger

    Correct Answer
    C. Brad Kane
    Explanation
    Brad Kane voiced Aladdin's singing in the 1992 film Aladdin.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What's the name of Alice's only fried in Alice in Wonderland?

    • A.

      Dinah

    • B.

      Anda

    • C.

      Ngel

    • D.

      Angelique

    Correct Answer
    A. Dinah
    Explanation
    In Alice in Wonderland, the name of Alice's only friend is Dinah.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who gave Jim Hawkins the treasure map in Treasure Planet?

    • A.

      Berlioz

    • B.

      Basil of Baker Street

    • C.

      Billy Bones

    • D.

      Long Leg Silver

    Correct Answer
    C. Billy Bones
    Explanation
    Billy Bones gave Jim Hawkins the treasure map in Treasure Planet.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who voiced Bolt in the animated movie, Bolt?

    • A.

      Bonnie Hunt

    • B.

      Rob Paulsen

    • C.

      Thurl Ravenscroft

    • D.

      John Travolta

    Correct Answer
    D. John Travolta
    Explanation
    John Travolta voiced Bolt in the animated movie, Bolt.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What's the alias of Captain Hook in Peter Pan?

    • A.

      Charles Hook

    • B.

      Thomas Hook

    • C.

      T. Hook

    • D.

      J. Hook

    Correct Answer
    D. J. Hook
    Explanation
    The alias of Captain Hook in Peter Pan is J. Hook. This is commonly known and referenced in various adaptations of the story.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What's the name of Aladdin's father in the film, Aladdin and the King of Thieves?

    • A.

      Jafar

    • B.

      Abis

    • C.

      Mohab

    • D.

      Cassim

    Correct Answer
    D. Cassim
    Explanation
    Cassim is the correct answer because in the film "Aladdin and the King of Thieves," Cassim is revealed to be Aladdin's long-lost father. Cassim is a former member of the Forty Thieves and plays a significant role in the movie's plot. He is portrayed as a complex character with a troubled past, and his relationship with Aladdin is explored throughout the film.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which film was Chi-Fu last seen?

    • A.

      The Jungle Book

    • B.

      Mulan

    • C.

      Big Hero 6

    • D.

      American Dragon

    Correct Answer
    B. Mulan
    Explanation
    Chi-Fu was last seen in the film Mulan.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is Clayton in Tarzan?

    • A.

      Nigel Hawthorne

    • B.

      Brian Blessed

    • C.

      Lance Henriksen

    • D.

      Glenn Close

    Correct Answer
    B. Brian Blessed
    Explanation
    Brian Blessed is the correct answer because he is the actor who portrayed the character Clayton in the movie Tarzan.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many people voiced Copper in the film, The Fox and the Hound?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    C. 2
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2 because there were two people who voiced the character Copper in the film "The Fox and the Hound".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What's the role of Dinah, the only friend of Alice, in the film Alice in Wonderland?

    • A.

      A Wizard

    • B.

      A Cat

    • C.

      A Dog

    • D.

      A Pheasant

    Correct Answer
    B. A Cat
    Explanation
    Dinah, the only friend of Alice in the film Alice in Wonderland, plays the role of a cat.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.