How Well Do You Know Tyson Beckford?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 646 | Total Attempts: 721,911
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 121

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Tyson Beckford? - Quiz

Tyson Beckford is a tough and widely loved actor and fashion model in the United States. Take this quiz to challenge yourself to know more about this fabulous figure.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which day of the month was Tyson born?

    • A.

      20

    • B.

      19

    • C.

      30

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    B. 19
    Explanation
    Tyson was born on the 19th day of the month.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where does Tyson reside at? 

    • A.

      Newark

    • B.

      Edgewater

    • C.

      Jersey City

    • D.

      Paterson

    Correct Answer
    B. Edgewater
    Explanation
    Tyson resides in Edgewater.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the color of Tyler Beckford's eyes?

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      Brown

    • C.

      Blue

    • D.

      Black

    Correct Answer
    B. Brown
  • 4. 

    Beckford was born in...

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      California

    • C.

      Chicago

    • D.

      Texas

    Correct Answer
    A. New York
    Explanation
    Beckford was born in New York because it is stated in the given options and the answer provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Beckford was recruited to an hip-hop magazine in the year...

    • A.

      1990

    • B.

      1992

    • C.

      1948

    • D.

      1970

    Correct Answer
    B. 1992
    Explanation
    Beckford was recruited to a hip-hop magazine in 1992. This suggests that the event of his recruitment occurred in that specific year.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Beckford was injured in a car accident in which year?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2095

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 2005
    Explanation
    Beckford was injured in a car accident in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In 2003, what role did Beckford play in the movie Biker Boyz?

    • A.

      Donny

    • B.

      Dogg

    • C.

      Wood

    • D.

      Queenie

    Correct Answer
    A. Donny
    Explanation
    In the movie Biker Boyz released in 2003, Beckford played the role of Donny.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which reality TV show was Tyson on in 2003?

    • A.

      I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here

    • B.

      Survivor

    • C.

      Dog Eat Dog

    • D.

      American Idol

    Correct Answer
    A. I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here
    Explanation
    Tyson was on the reality TV show "I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here" in 2003.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Tyson's middle name?

    • A.

      Craig

    • B.

      Tyle

    • C.

      Gorham

    • D.

      Joe

    Correct Answer
    A. Craig
    Explanation
    Tyson's middle name is Craig.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Beckford's son was born in which of the following years?

    • A.

      1992

    • B.

      1990

    • C.

      1998

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    C. 1998
    Explanation
    The question asks for the year in which Beckford's son was born. The correct answer is 1998.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement