How Well Do You Know Hulk Hogan?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anna
A
Anna
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 31 | Total Attempts: 18,369
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 184

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Hulk Hogan? - Quiz

Terry Gene Bollea who is best addressed his ringname, Hulk Hogan, is an ex American professional wrestler. Aside from the ring, he also fits in as an actor, television personality, entrepreneur and also a musician.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the movie title where Hogan started his acting as an antagonist?

    • A.

      The Birth

    • B.

      Falcon Rising

    • C.

      Rockey III

    • D.

      Transformer

    Correct Answer
    C. Rockey III
    Explanation
    He began his acting career as an antagonist in no other movie but the Rockey III

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who did he lose the WCW World Heavyweight Championship to?

    • A.

      Undertaker

    • B.

      Brock Lesner

    • C.

      Bruce Lee

    • D.

      Ric Flair

    Correct Answer
    D. Ric Flair
    Explanation
    He lost the WCW World Heavyweight Championship to Ric Flair.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    After WCW went exile, what surgery did Hogan pass through?

    • A.

      Knee

    • B.

      Head

    • C.

      Jaw

    • D.

      Plastic

    Correct Answer
    A. Knee
    Explanation
    In 2001 after the demise of WCW, Hulk Hogan went through a knee surgery.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who did he defeat after the surgery?

    • A.

      Mark Henry

    • B.

      John Cena

    • C.

      Steamboat

    • D.

      Curt Henning

    Correct Answer
    D. Curt Henning
    Explanation
    Not long after Hulk got out of the surgery theater, he had a fight with Curt Henning whom he defeated flawlessly.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who was the second person who defeated Hogan by submission?

    • A.

      Brock Lesner

    • B.

      Kurt Angle

    • C.

      Shawn Michaels

    • D.

      Randy Orton

    Correct Answer
    A. Brock Lesner
    Explanation
    After Kurt Angle, the other Wrestler who had victory over Hogan through submission is Brock Lesner

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    For how long did he redeem the WWF Wold Heavyweight Championship?

    • A.

      Six months

    • B.

      Four years

    • C.

      Twelve days

    • D.

      Three hours

    Correct Answer
    B. Four years
    Explanation
    Hulk Hogan remained the WWF World Heavyweight Champion for four years before losing the title.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what year was he inducted into WWF Hall of Fame?

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      1999

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2001

    Correct Answer
    C. 2005
    Explanation
    Hogan was inducted into WWF Hall of Fame by actors and friends in 2005

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was he announced to TNA?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    In late 2009, Hogan was announced to TNA on a full tune basis.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What battle did Hogan win against Dixie Carter to become the owner of TNA?

    • A.

      Rap battle

    • B.

      Wrestling battle

    • C.

      Court battle

    • D.

      Spiritual Battle

    Correct Answer
    C. Court battle
    Explanation
    Hogan got declared as the owner of TNA when he won the Court Battle against Dixie Carter.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In what year did WWE terminate their contract with Hogan?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2017

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    C. 2015
    Explanation
    In 2015, Hogan's appointment with WWE was terminated.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.