How Well Do You Know Fagner Conserva Lemos?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anthonyf
A
Anthonyf
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 122 | Total Attempts: 69,475
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 117

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Fagner Conserva Lemos? - Quiz

Fagner Conserva Lemos is a defender who joined Corinthians in 2015, in the Brazilian league. He is known for his crossing ability and engaging personality. He was a member of the Brazil squad at the 2018 world cup and has won accolades in Brazil. What do you know about Fagner Conserva Lemos? Take our quiz to test your knowledge about the player.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old was Fagner when he started to play football?

    • A.

      8 years old

    • B.

      9 years old

    • C.

      10 years old

    • D.

      13 years old

    Correct Answer
    B. 9 years old
    Explanation
    Fagner started to play football when he was 9 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Fagner began his football career at......

    • A.

      Lille

    • B.

      Lyon

    • C.

      Monaco

    • D.

      Corinthians

    Correct Answer
    D. Corinthians
    Explanation
    Fagner began his football career at Corinthians. This is evident from the given options where Corinthians is listed as one of the choices.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many goals did he score at PSV Eindhoven?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    The given answer is 1, which means that he scored only 1 goal at PSV Eindhoven.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In June 2018, Fagner made a total of how many appearances in Corinthians?

    • A.

      102

    • B.

      119

    • C.

      100

    • D.

      98

    Correct Answer
    B. 119
    Explanation
    Fagner made a total of 119 appearances in Corinthians in June 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did Fagner join Vasco da Gama?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    Fagner joined Vasco da Gama in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Against which team did Fagner make his professional debut?

    • A.

      Fortaleza

    • B.

      Lille

    • C.

      Lyon

    • D.

      Arsenal

    Correct Answer
    A. Fortaleza
    Explanation
    Fagner made his professional debut against Fortaleza.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    With which team did Fagner win the Copa do Brasil?

    • A.

      Lille

    • B.

      Arsenal

    • C.

      Lyon

    • D.

      Vasco da Gama

    Correct Answer
    D. Vasco da Gama
    Explanation
    Fagner won the Copa do Brasil with Vasco da Gama.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many seasons did Fagner spend at VL Wolfsburg?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    Fagner spent 1 season at VL Wolfsburg.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which year did Fagner win the Copa do Brasil?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    C. 2011
    Explanation
    In 2011, Fagner won the Copa do Brasil.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In 2016, Fagner was named in Brazil's provisional squad for...........

    • A.

      UEFA Champions League

    • B.

      Copa do Brasil

    • C.

      Copa América Centenario

    • D.

      World Cup

    Correct Answer
    C. Copa América Centenario
    Explanation
    Fagner's inclusion in Brazil's provisional squad in 2016 suggests that he was selected to participate in the Copa América Centenario. This tournament is a prestigious international football competition for national teams in the Americas. Therefore, it is reasonable to conclude that Fagner's selection indicates his involvement in this specific tournament rather than the UEFA Champions League, Copa do Brasil, or the World Cup.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 17, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Anthonyf
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.