How Well Do You Know Drake In The Uncharted Games?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jaksiboy
J
Jaksiboy
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 832 | Total Attempts: 12,151,977
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 226

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Drake In The Uncharted Games? - Quiz

Uncharted games is one of the newest trend of game in the world. Have you ever played the game? Come on try this quiz to test your knowledge


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Uncharted game was developed by _____________

    • A.

      Constant

    • B.

      Naughty Drake

    • C.

      Naughty Dog

    • D.

      Shell

    Correct Answer
    C. Naughty Dog
    Explanation
    Naughty Dog is an American video game developer based in Santa Monica, California. The company is known for developing acclaimed games such as the Uncharted series, The Last of Us, and the Crash Bandicoot series, among others. Uncharted is one of their most successful franchises, featuring protagonist Nathan Drake in various adventures around the world.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Uncharted game was published by __________ Interactive Entertainment

    • A.

      Nintendo

    • B.

      Toshiba

    • C.

      Sony

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Sony
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sony because Sony Interactive Entertainment is the publisher of the Uncharted game series.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Uncharted :Drake's fortune was released in ____________

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    C. 2007
    Explanation
    Uncharted: Drake's Fortune was released in 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Uncharted :Drake's Deception was released in ____________

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
    Explanation
    Uncharted: Drake's Deception was released in 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Uncharted: Fight for fortune was released in ____________

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
  • 6. 

    Uncharted :A thief's end was released in ____________

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    A. 2013
  • 7. 

    Uncharted :Fight for fortune was released in ____________ 

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    D. 2012
    Explanation
    Uncharted: Fight for Fortune was released in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Uncharted :The lost legacy was released in ____________

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    Uncharted: The Lost Legacy was released in 2017. This is the correct answer as it is the only option provided that matches the release year of the game.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Uncharted comic book was announced by sony to be released in  ______________

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
  • 10. 

    Uncharted comic book was written by _________________

    • A.

      Tel pie

    • B.

      Joshua Williamson

    • C.

      Film Castle

    • D.

      Gat gatslin

    Correct Answer
    B. Joshua Williamson
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Joshua Williamson.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 03, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Jaksiboy
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.