How Well Do You Know David Tennant?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Veedo1234
V
Veedo1234
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 17 | Total Attempts: 12,834
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 476

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know David Tennant? - Quiz

One of Scotland's greatest ever actors, David Tennant has won almost universal acclaim from audiences, critics and fellow professionals for his outstanding and award-winning performances on stage and screen. How well do you know him?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is he?

    • A.

      Japaness

    • B.

      Chiness

    • C.

      Scotish

    • D.

      American

    Correct Answer
    C. Scotish
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Scotish" because the question is asking for the nationality or ethnicity of the person referred to as "he." Therefore, the answer indicates that the person in question is Scottish.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which year was he born?

    • A.

      1972

    • B.

      1971

    • C.

      1980

    • D.

      1990

    Correct Answer
    B. 1971
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1971 because it is the year he was born.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    On which month was he born?

    • A.

      May

    • B.

      January

    • C.

      October

    • D.

      April

    Correct Answer
    D. April
    Explanation
    The correct answer is April. David Tennant was born on 18 April 1971. 

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is his profession?

    • A.

      Actor

    • B.

      Student

    • C.

      Teacher

    • D.

      Driver

    Correct Answer
    A. Actor
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Actor because the question is asking about someone's profession, and an actor is someone who performs in plays, movies, or television shows.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which country does he reside?

    • A.

      Canada

    • B.

      Scotland

    • C.

      USA

    • D.

      UK

    Correct Answer
    D. UK
    Explanation
    The correct answer is UK because the question asks for the country in which he resides, and UK is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these popular movies can he be found in?

    • A.

      Fast and furios

    • B.

      Harry potter

    • C.

      Spiderman

    • D.

      Avengers

    Correct Answer
    B. Harry potter
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Harry Potter because the question is asking which of these popular movies the person can be found in. Since the person is mentioned in the question, the answer would be the movie that includes the person, which is Harry Potter.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    On which date was he born?

    • A.

      13th

    • B.

      19th

    • C.

      17th

    • D.

      18th

    Correct Answer
    D. 18th
  • 8. 

    Tennant married actress Georgia Moffett on 30 December

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    D. 2011
    Explanation
    Tennant married actress Georgia Moffett on 30 December 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    He has ......... children including Moffett's child from a previous relationship whom Tennant adopted.

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    B. 5
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 5. This means that he has a total of five children, including Moffett's child from a previous relationship whom Tennant adopted.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Tennant was educated at.........

    • A.

      St George

    • B.

      Ralston primary school

    • C.

      Boston high school

    • D.

      Oxford University

    Correct Answer
    B. Ralston primary school

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jan 08, 2024
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 05, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Veedo1234

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.