How Well Do You Know Cunninlynguists?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 763,111
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 119

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Cunninlynguists? - Quiz

CunninLynguists is a group of three rappers from the United States. They have been active since the early 2000s and have since garnered some popularity. You might know them for their deep lyricism, but what else do you know?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is the title of the group's debut LP?

    • A.

      Drama Last

    • B.

      Diana Jones

    • C.

      Approximate

    • D.

      Will Rap For Food

    Correct Answer
    D. Will Rap For Food
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Will Rap For Food" because it is the title of the group's debut LP.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In 2003, Mr. SOS joined the group on which album?

    • A.

      Lionground

    • B.

      SouthernUnderground

    • C.

      Strange Journey

    • D.

      Good Place

    Correct Answer
    B. SouthernUnderground
    Explanation
    The correct answer is SouthernUnderground because in 2003, Mr. SOS joined the group on this album.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the title of their 2003 mixtape?

    • A.

      Sloppy Seconds Vol. 1

    • B.

      Head Full of Dreams

    • C.

      Sloppy Seconds Vol. 3

    • D.

      Happy Place

    Correct Answer
    A. Sloppy Seconds Vol. 1
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Sloppy Seconds Vol. 1". This mixtape was released in 2003 by the unnamed group.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the title of their third LP, which was released in 2006?  

    • A.

      Beat Rhymes

    • B.

      444

    • C.

      A Piece of Strange

    • D.

      Jefe

    Correct Answer
    C. A Piece of Strange
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "A Piece of Strange". This is the title of their third LP, which was released in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which label did CunninLynguists land a distribution contract with in 2004?

    • A.

      Caroline Distribution

    • B.

      Nyx Records

    • C.

      Abso Records

    • D.

      Dream Corp.

    Correct Answer
    A. Caroline Distribution
    Explanation
    In 2004, CunninLynguists landed a distribution contract with Caroline Distribution.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    On November 27, 2007, CunninLynguists released their fourth LP; what is the tile of the LP?

    • A.

      Dirty Acres

    • B.

      Pure Six

    • C.

      And Jay

    • D.

      Divide

    Correct Answer
    A. Dirty Acres
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Dirty Acres." This LP was released by CunninLynguists on November 27, 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    The founding members of CunninLynguists are Deacon the Villain and which other rapper?

    • A.

      Naati

    • B.

      Kno

    • C.

      Ron

    • D.

      Zeepo

    Correct Answer
    B. Kno
    Explanation
    The founding members of CunninLynguists are Deacon the Villain and Kno.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the title of their fifth album?

    • A.

      Oneirology

    • B.

      Beautiful Girl

    • C.

      Brain Cell

    • D.

      Noons

    Correct Answer
    A. Oneirology
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Oneirology". This suggests that "Oneirology" is the title of their fifth album.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many mixtapes did the group release in 2009?

    • A.

      0

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    C. 2
    Explanation
    In 2009, the group released a total of 2 mixtapes.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Where did the group CunninLynguists have their early beginnings?

    • A.

      Kentucky

    • B.

      Texas

    • C.

      Monroe

    • D.

      Colorado

    Correct Answer
    A. Kentucky
    Explanation
    CunninLynguists had their early beginnings in Kentucky.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 03, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.