How Well Do You Know Alex Meraz?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cripstwick
C
Cripstwick
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 636 | Total Attempts: 751,049
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 65

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Alex Meraz? - Quiz

Alex Meraz is a widely known American martial artist and — most importantly — actor. Popularly known for playing Paul Lahote, take this quiz to find out more about him.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Alex Meraz was born in the year...

    • A.

      1984

    • B.

      1985

    • C.

      1986

    • D.

      1987

    Correct Answer
    B. 1985
    Explanation
    Alex Meraz was born in the year 1985.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Meraz played a werewolf in which film? 

    • A.

      The Twilight Saga: New Moon

    • B.

      Vampire Diaries

    • C.

      Originals

    • D.

      Wolves Reign

    Correct Answer
    A. The Twilight Saga: New Moon
    Explanation
    Meraz played a werewolf in The Twilight Saga: New Moon. This film is part of the Twilight series, which features a love triangle between a human, a vampire, and a werewolf. Meraz's character, Paul Lahote, is one of the werewolves in the story. He joins the Quileute tribe in protecting the humans from vampires and becomes an important character in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In addition to be an actor, Meraz is also a...

    • A.

      Writer

    • B.

      Musician

    • C.

      Designer

    • D.

      Dancer

    Correct Answer
    D. Dancer
    Explanation
    The given correct answer is "Dancer." This means that in addition to being an actor, Meraz is also a dancer.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was Meraz born? 

    • A.

      Meza, Arizona

    • B.

      Cleveland, Ohio

    • C.

      Queens, New York

    • D.

      Las Vegas, Nevada

    Correct Answer
    A. Meza, Arizona
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Meza, Arizona.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Meraz's first movie was named...

    • A.

      Sapphire

    • B.

      The New World

    • C.

      Stephen Down

    • D.

      Hunted

    Correct Answer
    B. The New World
    Explanation
    Meraz's first movie was named "The New World".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Meraz got married in the year...

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    D. 2007
  • 7. 

    Meraz got his major acting role in the year...

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    A. 2005
  • 8. 

    How many children does Meraz have?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
  • 9. 

    Which school did he attend?

    • A.

      The New School of Arts

    • B.

      Peters School of Arts

    • C.

      Oregon School of Arts

    • D.

      New York School of Arts

    Correct Answer
    A. The New School of Arts
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The New School of Arts. This can be inferred from the question which asks about the school he attended. Out of the given options, The New School of Arts is the only one that directly answers the question. The other options mention different schools, but none of them specify which school he attended. Therefore, The New School of Arts is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Meraz has been nominated for how many Golden Globe Award(s)? 

    • A.

      0

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    A. 0
    Explanation
    Meraz has not been nominated for any Golden Globe Awards.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 18, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Cripstwick
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.