How Well Do You Know About Pedro Geromel?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anthonyf
A
Anthonyf
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 122 | Total Attempts: 68,437
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 117

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know About Pedro Geromel? - Quiz

Pedro Geromel is a Brazilian centre back that plays for Gremio football club in his native Brazil. Known for his brash style and vocal presence on the pitch Pedro Geromel has become a folk hero in Gremio. Do you want to know more about his exciting career? Then take the short quiz about details on his career.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was Pedro born?

    • A.

      Lille

    • B.

      Rio De Janeiro

    • C.

      Bicas

    • D.

      Sao Paulo

    Correct Answer
    D. Sao Paulo
    Explanation
    Pedro was born in Sao Paulo.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did he make his professional debut?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2004

    Correct Answer
    D. 2004
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2004. This means that he made his professional debut in the year 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did Pedro join F.C. Koln?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    A. 2008
    Explanation
    Pedro joined F.C. Koln in 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many appearances did he make at Koln?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    B. 4
    Explanation
    The player made 4 appearances at Koln.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did Pedro make his first appearance for his national team?

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    A. 2017
    Explanation
    Pedro made his first appearance for his national team in 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did Pedro Geromel rescinded his agreement with RCD Mallorca?

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    C. 2013
    Explanation
    Pedro Geromel rescinded his agreement with RCD Mallorca in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Against which team did Pedro make his first international appearance?

    • A.

      Colombia

    • B.

      Nigeria

    • C.

      Mali

    • D.

      Germany

    Correct Answer
    A. Colombia
    Explanation
    Pedro made his first international appearance against Colombia.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In his first season, Pedro Geromel contributed a total of how many starts?

    • A.

      34

    • B.

      12

    • C.

      23

    • D.

      29

    Correct Answer
    D. 29
    Explanation
    Pedro Geromel contributed a total of 29 starts in his first season. This means that he was selected to start in 29 matches throughout the season.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How old was Pedro Geromel when he signed with G.D. Chaves?

    • A.

      18 years old

    • B.

      12 years old

    • C.

      17 years old

    • D.

      15 years old

    Correct Answer
    A. 18 years old
    Explanation
    Pedro Geromel was 18 years old when he signed with G.D. Chaves.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did Pedro Geromel make his first professional debut?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      2001

    • C.

      2004

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    C. 2004
    Explanation
    Pedro Geromel made his first professional debut in 2004.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.