How Well Do You Know About Benjamin Pavard?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by Anthonyf
A
Anthonyf
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 135 | Total Attempts: 63,356
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 147

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know About Benjamin Pavard? - Quiz

Benjamin Pavard is a French player signed by Stuttgart in 2016. Pavard has made a quick ascent in his career despite playing in the lower divisions some few seasons back. He formed an integral component in France World cup winning squad. Take the quiz to know the level of knowledge about the young defender.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Benjamin Pavard born?

    • A. 

      March 28, 1996

    • B. 

      May 12, 1998

    • C. 

      June 16, 1992

    • D. 

      April 13, 1997

    Correct Answer
    A. March 28, 1996
    Explanation
    Benjamin Pavard was born on March 28, 1996.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Benjamin Pavard born?

    • A. 

      Nigeria

    • B. 

      Cameroon

    • C. 

      Brazil

    • D. 

      Maubuege

    Correct Answer
    D. Maubuege
    Explanation
    Benjamin Pavard was born in Maubuege.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which position is Benjamin Pavard playing?

    • A. 

      Centre back

    • B. 

      Left back

    • C. 

      Midfielder

    • D. 

      Striker

    Correct Answer
    A. Centre back
    Explanation
    Benjamin Pavard is playing as a centre back.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where did Benjamin Pavard begin his career?

    • A. 

      Lille OSC

    • B. 

      Arsenal

    • C. 

      Chelsea

    • D. 

      Real Madrid

    Correct Answer
    A. Lille OSC
    Explanation
    Benjamin Pavard began his career at Lille OSC.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did he make his first international debut?

    • A. 

      2017

    • B. 

      2009

    • C. 

      2016

    • D. 

      2014

    Correct Answer
    A. 2017
    Explanation
    The answer is 2017 because it is stated in the question that he made his first international debut in that year.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Benjamin Pavard played for his first team for how many years?

    • A. 

      2

    • B. 

      5

    • C. 

      1

    • D. 

      3

    Correct Answer
    C. 1
    Explanation
    Benjamin Pavard played for his first team for 1 year.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many appearances did he make at Lille?

    • A. 

      15

    • B. 

      11

    • C. 

      21

    • D. 

      20

    Correct Answer
    C. 21
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 21. This means that the person in question made a total of 21 appearances at Lille.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many goals did he score at Lille B?

    • A. 

      1

    • B. 

      4

    • C. 

      7

    • D. 

      2

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
  • 9. 

    How many goals has he scored for VfB Stuttgart?

    • A. 

      3

    • B. 

      2

    • C. 

      6

    • D. 

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The answer is 2 because it is the number of goals that he has scored for VfB Stuttgart.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did Benjamin Pavard score his first goal?

    • A. 

      May 17,2015

    • B. 

      June 4, 2011

    • C. 

      May 15, 2016

    • D. 

      October 29, 2017

    Correct Answer
    D. October 29, 2017
    Explanation
    Benjamin Pavard scored his first goal on October 29, 2017.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.