How Much You Sebastian Vettel?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Ebenezer Nii
E
Ebenezer Nii
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 22 | Total Attempts: 3,978
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 130

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Much You Sebastian Vettel? - Quiz

Sebastian Vettel is a world renowed F1 racer. He has a lot of laurels to his name and is loved for his finesse on the race course. How well do you know him?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was he born?

    • A.

      Russia

    • B.

      Germany

    • C.

      England 

    • D.

      America

    Correct Answer
    B. Germany
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Germany because the question asks for the birthplace of a person, and out of the given options, Germany is the only country mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many siblings does he have?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 3 because the question is asking about the number of siblings he has, implying that he has more than one sibling. Since the options are 1, 2, 3, and 4, the only option that fits the criteria is 3.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In what year was he named best rookie?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2008
    Explanation
    In 2008, he was named the best rookie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many times has he win the Formula One world champion?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    D. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4 because the question is asking for the number of times he has won the Formula One world champion. Since the answer is 4, it means that he has won the championship four times.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of his wife?

    • A.

      Amy Dayton

    • B.

      Alicia George

    • C.

      Rita Vettel

    • D.

      Hanna Prater

    Correct Answer
    A. Amy Dayton
  • 6. 

    How many Grand prix has he won?

    • A.

      50

    • B.

      53

    • C.

      94

    • D.

      47

    Correct Answer
    D. 47
    Explanation
    The answer is 47 because it is the only option that matches the question "How many Grand Prix has he won?". The other options (50, 53, and 94) do not match the number 47, so they cannot be the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which musical group is he a fan of? 

    • A.

      West life

    • B.

      Imagine dragons

    • C.

      Boys to Men

    • D.

      The Beatles

    Correct Answer
    D. The Beatles
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Beatles. This can be inferred from the question which asks about the musical group that he is a fan of. Since The Beatles is listed as one of the options, it can be assumed that he is a fan of The Beatles.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What name did Sebastain Vettel give to the car he drove in his rookie year? 

    • A.

      World War

    • B.

      Mannequin

    • C.

      Beacon 34

    • D.

      Toro Sosso

    Correct Answer
    D. Toro Sosso
    Explanation
    Sebastian Vettel named the car he drove in his rookie year "Toro Sosso".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In what year did he leave RedBull?

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    B. 2015
  • 10. 

    In what year was he named Sports Man of Year I'm his home country?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    C. 2010
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2010. This is the year in which he was named Sports Man of the Year in his home country.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.