How Acquainted Are You With Actor Matt Leblanc?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Michael
M
Michael
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 21 | Total Attempts: 1,490
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 49

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Acquainted Are You With Actor Matt Leblanc? - Quiz

Who will say Matt didn't give us a good laugh with his debut hit on one of the greatest TV series 'Friends'. How well do you know him?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What hit series was he featured in?

    • A.

      Friends

    • B.

      Big Bang Theory

    • C.

      How I Met Your Mother

    • D.

      Meet The Browns

    Correct Answer
    A. Friends
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Friends. The question is asking which hit series the person in question was featured in, and the correct answer is Friends.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the title of the first film he starred in?

    • A.

      New Moon

    • B.

      Badass

    • C.

      Ghost brigade

    • D.

      A.K.A Pablo

    Correct Answer
    C. Ghost brigade
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Ghost brigade" because it is stated that this is the title of the first film he starred in.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    For which work did he win the Golden Globe Award?

    • A.

      Episodes

    • B.

      Friends

    • C.

      Ghost Brigade

    • D.

      Gilrs

    Correct Answer
    A. Episodes
    Explanation
    He won the Golden Globe Award for his work in the TV series "Episodes".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In which month was he born?

    • A.

      June

    • B.

      July

    • C.

      August

    • D.

      October

    Correct Answer
    B. July
    Explanation
    The question asks for the month in which the person was born. The correct answer is July.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of this show was he starred in?

    • A.

      New Moon

    • B.

      Man With A Plan

    • C.

      Marry Me

    • D.

      Marriage Now

    Correct Answer
    B. Man With A Plan
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Man With A Plan" because the question is asking which show the person starred in, and out of the options given, "Man With A Plan" is the only show listed.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which year was he born?

    • A.

      1967

    • B.

      1973

    • C.

      1990

    • D.

      1983

    Correct Answer
    A. 1967
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the year in which he was born is 1967.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Matt played Joey in?

    • A.

      Mercy Street

    • B.

      How I Met Your Mother

    • C.

      Fever Lake

    • D.

      Friends

    Correct Answer
    D. Friends
    Explanation
    Matt played Joey in Friends.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Howw many marriages has he been in?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
  • 9. 

    In which year did Matt first appear into the acting scene?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      1990

    • C.

      1987

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 1987
    Explanation
    Matt first appeared into the acting scene in 1987.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What other occupation does he have?

    • A.

      Television Host

    • B.

      Student

    • C.

      Model

    • D.

      Producer

    Correct Answer
    D. Producer
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Producer" because it is stated in the question that the person has another occupation besides being a television host. Out of the given options, "Producer" is the only occupation that is not directly related to the entertainment industry, unlike being a student, model, or television host. Therefore, "Producer" is the most likely occupation that the person has alongside being a television host.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 13, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Michael
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.