Dramatical Murder Trivia Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 734,617
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 238

SettingsSettingsSettings
Dramatical Murder Trivia Quiz! - Quiz

Dramatical Murder is a game having fictional novel as its genre. The game was set up as the events on an island called Midorijima. In the game, the island was privatized and turned to a resort by force. Most of the gameplay is spent while reading the story's narratives.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was Dramatical Murder released on Windows? 

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012
    Explanation
    Dramatical Murder was released on Windows in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these publishers published the game? 

    • A.

      EA Games 

    • B.

      Universal Company 

    • C.

      Enterbrain

    • D.

      Entertain 

    Correct Answer
    C. Enterbrain
    Explanation
    Enterbrain is the publisher of the game.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these studios produces the animated series?

    • A.

      Original Films 

    • B.

      Universal Studios 

    • C.

      NAZ 

    • D.

      EA

    Correct Answer
    C. NAZ 
    Explanation
    NAZ is the studio that produces the animated series.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these roles is played by game players?

    • A.

      Chuko

    • B.

      Shima

    • C.

      Aoba 

    • D.

      Gura

    Correct Answer
    C. Aoba 
    Explanation
    Aoba is a role played by game players.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these is not awarded a point for making decisions in the game? 

    • A.

      Noiz 

    • B.

      Clear 

    • C.

      Mink 

    • D.

      Mint

    Correct Answer
    D. Mint
    Explanation
    In the game, points are awarded for making decisions. However, Mint is not awarded a point for making decisions in the game.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who privatized the island in the game? 

    • A.

      Lonzern

    • B.

      Gonzern

    • C.

      Konzern 

    • D.

      Forzern 

    Correct Answer
    C. Konzern 
    Explanation
    In the game, the island was privatized by Konzern.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which country is the island in the game located? 

    • A.

      China 

    • B.

      Singapore 

    • C.

      Japan 

    • D.

      Korea 

    Correct Answer
    C. Japan 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Japan because Japan is an island country located in East Asia. It is made up of a group of islands, including Honshu, Hokkaido, Kyushu, and Shikoku. The country is known for its rich culture, history, and technological advancements.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was the Anime adaptation of Dramatical Murder premiered?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    D. 2014
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2014. This is the year when the Anime adaptation of Dramatical Murder was premiered.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What platform is the game operated? 

    • A.

      Mac OS 

    • B.

      Microsoft 

    • C.

      PC 

    • D.

      Android 

    Correct Answer
    C. PC 
    Explanation
    The game is operated on the PC platform.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who directed the Anime animated series? 

    • A.

      Yuri Dogamo

    • B.

      Yuki Hayashi 

    • C.

      Kazuya Miura

    • D.

      Yokoshima Aoba 

    Correct Answer
    C. Kazuya Miura
    Explanation
    Kazuya Miura is the correct answer because he is the director of the Anime animated series.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.