Do You Remember Mizuki (Naruto)?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 607 | Total Attempts: 294,545
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 140

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Remember Mizuki (Naruto)? - Quiz

Mizuki (Naruto) is another name you can never miss in Naruto. I am sure you must have come across the name on many occasions while watching the series. Let's delve into the character a little.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of the following is said to be his childhood friend?

    • A.

      Naruto

    • B.

      Frek

    • C.

      Iruka

    • D.

      NIcho

    Correct Answer
    C. Iruka
    Explanation
    Iruka is said to be his childhood friend.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the blood type of Mizuki?

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      AB

    • C.

      O

    • D.

      B

    Correct Answer
    B. AB
    Explanation
    The blood type of Mizuki is AB.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is the gender of Mizuki?

    • A.

      Female

    • B.

      Male

    • C.

      Hermaphrodite

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Male
  • 4. 

    Who voiced him in Japanese?

    • A.

      Shin'ichirō Miki

    • B.

      Hisayoshi Suganuma

    • C.

      None of the above

    • D.

      All of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. All of the above
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "All of the above." This means that both Shin'ichirō Miki and Hisayoshi Suganuma voiced him in Japanese.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who voiced him when he was a child in Japanese?

    • A.

      Hisayoshi Suganuma

    • B.

      Shin'ichirō Miki

    • C.

      All of the above

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    A. Hisayoshi Suganuma
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Hisayoshi Suganuma because he is the one who voiced the character when he was a child in Japanese.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of the following voiced him in English?

    • A.

      Nick Frimpong

    • B.

      Michael Reisz

    • C.

      All of the above

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Michael Reisz
  • 7. 

    Which of the following did not voice him at all?

    • A.

      Michael Reisz

    • B.

      Josh Keaton

    • C.

      Shin'ichirō Miki

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. None of the above
    Explanation
    None of the above is the correct answer because all of the options listed (Michael Reisz, Josh Keaton, and Shin'ichirō Miki) voiced the person in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was his former occupation?

    • A.

      Instructor

    • B.

      Farmer

    • C.

      Lawyer

    • D.

      Ninja

    Correct Answer
    A. Instructor
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Instructor because the question is asking about the person's former occupation, and out of the given options, Instructor is the only one that represents a possible occupation. Farmer, Lawyer, and Ninja are not typically considered occupations for most people.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was his age?

    • A.

      32years old

    • B.

      27years old

    • C.

      30years old

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. 27years old
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 27 years old. This means that the person in question was 27 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of the following was once his fiancee?

    • A.

      Chia

    • B.

      Chipu

    • C.

      Tsubaki

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    C. Tsubaki
    Explanation
    Tsubaki was once his fiancee because she is the only option given in the list.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.