Do You Know Lucky Blue Smith?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 580 | Total Attempts: 300,618
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 157

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Lucky Blue Smith? - Quiz

Lucky Blue Smith is a young American musician, actor, and model who started his career at an early age of 10. His hair is blonde.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Lucky Blue Smith resides in

    • A.

      Texas 

    • B.

      California

    • C.

      New York

    • D.

      Atlanta

    Correct Answer
    B. California
    Explanation
    Lucky Blue Smith resides in California.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Lucky Blue Smith is 

    • A.

      17

    • B.

      18

    • C.

      19

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    C. 19
    Explanation
    Lucky Blue Smith is 19 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Lucky Blue's father is 

    • A.

      Dallon Smith

    • B.

      John Smith

    • C.

      Edward Smith

    • D.

      Sheridan Smith

    Correct Answer
    A. Dallon Smith
    Explanation
    The given answer, Dallon Smith, is correct because it is stated in the question that Lucky Blue's father is Dallon Smith.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Lucky Blue's mother is 

    • A.

      Susan Smith

    • B.

      Tracy Smith 

    • C.

      Sheridan Smith

    • D.

      Alice Smith

    Correct Answer
    C. Sheridan Smith
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Sheridan Smith because it is stated in the question that Lucky Blue's mother is Sheridan Smith.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Lucky Blue Smith grew up in 

    • A.

      California

    • B.

      Alabama

    • C.

      Utah

    • D.

      Virginia

    Correct Answer
    C. Utah
    Explanation
    Lucky Blue Smith grew up in Utah.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Lucky Blue Smith has a daughter with 

    • A.

      Stormi Adams 

    • B.

      Emily Cake

    • C.

      Emily Cale

    • D.

      Stormi Bree

    Correct Answer
    D. Stormi Bree
  • 7. 

    Lucky Blue and his sisters formed a band in 

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2010

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2009 because it is stated in the question that Lucky Blue and his sisters formed a band, implying that the band was created in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Lucky Blue has how many sisters? 

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 3
    Explanation
    Lucky Blue has three sisters. This can be inferred from the question, which asks for the number of sisters Lucky Blue has. The answer "3" indicates that he has three sisters.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The name of the band formed by Lucky Blue and his sisters is 

    • A.

      The Rocks 

    • B.

      The Flyers

    • C.

      The Atomics

    • D.

      The New Flames

    Correct Answer
    C. The Atomics
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "The Atomics." This can be inferred from the given information that the band is formed by Lucky Blue and his sisters. Since the band's name is mentioned, it can be concluded that "The Atomics" is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Lucky Blue has made advertisements for the following brands except

    • A.

      Dolce and Gabbanna 

    • B.

      L'Oreal

    • C.

      Tommy Hilfiger

    • D.

      Calvin Klein

    Correct Answer
    A. Dolce and Gabbanna 
    Explanation
    Lucky Blue has made advertisements for L'Oreal, Tommy Hilfiger, and Calvin Klein, but not for Dolce and Gabbana.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.