Do You Know Denis Glushakov?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Hanero
H
Hanero
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 85 | Total Attempts: 42,310
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 113

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Denis Glushakov? - Quiz

Dennis Glushakov is a Russian international player who currently plays for Spartak as at March 2018. He is a defensive midfielder though he also plays as a box-to-box midfielder. Dennis started playing as a youth in the year 1998, and he has been active, with not many major hiccups.
Now, with the description, you should already know how well you'll do on this test.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What will be his age in 2022?

    • A.

      29

    • B.

      30

    • C.

      35

    • D.

      37

    Correct Answer
    C. 35
  • 2. 

    In which of these four months was he born?

    • A.

      January

    • B.

      February

    • C.

      March

    • D.

      April

    Correct Answer
    A. January
    Explanation
    The answer is January because it is the first month listed out of the four options. Since the question asks for the month in which he was born, January would be the most logical choice as it is the first month of the year.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What's his other name?

    • A.

      Borisovich

    • B.

      Mikhail

    • C.

      Maxim

    • D.

      Oleg

    Correct Answer
    A. Borisovich
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Borisovich because the question is asking for the person's other name, implying that Borisovich is one of his names.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What's his number in Spartak?

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      9

    Correct Answer
    C. 8
  • 5. 

    Which year was he called up to the national team?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    B. 2011
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2011 because it is the year when he was called up to the national team.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which of these years was he included as a backup?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    D. 2018
    Explanation
    In 2018, he was included as a backup.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many goals did he score in the PFL division in 2005?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The individual scored 2 goals in the PFL division in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Under FC Lokomotiv Moscow, how many goals did he score between 2008 and 2013?

    • A.

      19

    • B.

      56

    • C.

      23

    • D.

      9

    Correct Answer
    C. 23
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 23. This means that the player scored a total of 23 goals under FC Lokomotiv Moscow between 2008 and 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What's the name of his uncle who was also a footballer?

    • A.

      Valeri Glushakov

    • B.

      Viktor Glushakov

    • C.

      Nestor Glushakov

    • D.

      Pavel Glushakov

    Correct Answer
    A. Valeri Glushakov
    Explanation
    The given question asks for the name of the person's uncle who was a footballer. The answer provided is Valeri Glushakov.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which club was he loaned to, in 2006?

    • A.

      FC SKA Rostov-on-Don

    • B.

      FC Zvezda Irkutsk

    • C.

      Spartak Moscow

    • D.

      FC Nika Moscow

    Correct Answer
    A. FC SKA Rostov-on-Don
    Explanation
    In 2006, he was loaned to FC SKA Rostov-on-Don.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 01, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Hanero
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement