Do You Know Brendan Fraser?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 577 | Total Attempts: 312,816
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 147

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Brendan Fraser? - Quiz

Brendan Fraser is a high profile Canadian-American actor. He had featured in a number of movies namely; Encinno Man, Bedazzled, George of the Jungle and a host of others.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old is Brendan Fraser? 

    • A.

      49 years old

    • B.

      51 years old

    • C.

      55 years old

    • D.

      43 years old

    Correct Answer
    A. 49 years old
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 49 years old because it is the only option that matches Brendan Fraser's current age.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Brendan Fraser is a father of 

    • A.

      3 children

    • B.

      5 children

    • C.

      4 children

    • D.

      2 children

    Correct Answer
    A. 3 children
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 3 children because it is stated in the question that Brendan Fraser is a father of a certain number of children, and the given answer option matches that number.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Brendan Fraser's middle name is 

    • A.

      John

    • B.

      Jack

    • C.

      James

    • D.

      Jude

    Correct Answer
    C. James
    Explanation
    Brendan Fraser's middle name is James.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In "The Mummy Trilogy", Fraser played what role?

    • A.

      David Greene

    • B.

      Steve Nebraska

    • C.

      Rick O'Connell

    • D.

      David Gold

    Correct Answer
    C. Rick O'Connell
    Explanation
    Fraser played the role of Rick O'Connell in "The Mummy Trilogy".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Brendan Fraser married Afton Smith in 

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      2000

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      1997

    Correct Answer
    A. 1998
    Explanation
    Brendan Fraser married Afton Smith in 1998.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Brendan's uncle is 

    • A.

      George Grand

    • B.

      George Genereux

    • C.

      George Bull

    • D.

      George Topman

    Correct Answer
    B. George Genereux
    Explanation
    The correct answer is George Genereux. The question asks for Brendan's uncle, and out of the given options, George Genereux is the only one that fits the criteria of being Brendan's uncle.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Brendan divorced Afton Smith in 

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    D. 2017
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2017 because it is the only option that is after the year 2008, which is when Brendan divorced Afton Smith.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Fraser Brendan has featured in the following movies except 

    • A.

      Crash

    • B.

      Gods and Monsters

    • C.

      The Quiet American

    • D.

      Six Bullets

    Correct Answer
    D. Six Bullets
    Explanation
    Fraser Brendan has appeared in the movies Crash, Gods and Monsters, The Quiet American, but he has not been featured in the movie Six Bullets.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Fraser Brendan was born in 

    • A.

      San Diego

    • B.

      Ottawa

    • C.

      Vancouver

    • D.

      Indiana

    Correct Answer
    D. Indiana
    Explanation
    Fraser Brendan was born in Indiana.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Fraser Brendan's father was a/an 

    • A.

      Actor

    • B.

      Musician

    • C.

      Journalist

    • D.

      Preacher

    Correct Answer
    C. Journalist
    Explanation
    Based on the given information, Fraser Brendan's father was a journalist.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 19, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 16, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Timmy198
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.