Do You Know Beavis Or Butthead More?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 734,617
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 148

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Beavis Or Butthead More? - Quiz

If you know Beavis and Butthead well, this awesome quiz is for you. Beavis and Butthead were produced and written by Mike Judge who produced Frog Baseball, an interesting, short film with a similar theme. The success of Frog Baseball informed MTV's decision to sign Mike Judge to develop Beavis and Butthead. Do you know that Beavis and Butthead are developed into seven seasons?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many seasons are in the series?

    • A.

      Seven seasons 

    • B.

      Eight seasons 

    • C.

      Nine seasons 

    • D.

      Twelve seasons 

    Correct Answer
    B. Eight seasons 
    Explanation
    The series consists of eight seasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did the series debut?

    • A.

      March 8, 1993

    • B.

      June 12, 1994 

    • C.

      July 23, 1993 

    • D.

      January 23, 1993 

    Correct Answer
    A. March 8, 1993
    Explanation
    The series debuted on March 8, 1993.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these is not a voice actor in the series?

    • A.

      Mike Judge 

    • B.

      John Murray

    • C.

      Tracy Grandstaff 

    • D.

      Kristofor Brown

    Correct Answer
    B. John Murray
    Explanation
    John Murray is not a voice actor in the series. The other options, Mike Judge, Tracy Grandstaff, and Kristofor Brown, are all voice actors in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many episodes are in the series?

    • A.

      234 episodes 

    • B.

      222 episodes 

    • C.

      192 episodes 

    • D.

      256 episodes 

    Correct Answer
    B. 222 episodes 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 222 episodes. This means that there are a total of 222 episodes in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many are the main characters in the series?

    • A.

      Two characters 

    • B.

      Three characters 

    • C.

      Six characters 

    • D.

      Five characters

    Correct Answer
    A. Two characters 
    Explanation
    The series has two main characters.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who voiced Beavis in the series?

    • A.

      Mike Dufresne 

    • B.

      Mike Judge 

    • C.

      John Cale

    • D.

      John Knowles 

    Correct Answer
    B. Mike Judge 
    Explanation
    Mike Judge is the correct answer because he is the creator and voice actor of Beavis in the series. He is known for his distinctive voice and portrayal of the character, which has become iconic in popular culture. Mike Dufresne, John Cale, and John Knowles are not associated with voicing Beavis in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where did Beavis and Butthead school?

    • A.

      Ontario

    • B.

      Ohio

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      Florida 

    Correct Answer
    C. Texas
    Explanation
    Beavis and Butthead, fictional characters from the animated TV show, are known for their misadventures and juvenile behavior. The show is set in the fictional town of Highland, Texas, which suggests that Beavis and Butthead school in Texas.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these is not a voice actor in the adaptation of the series released in 1996?

    • A.

      Mike Judge 

    • B.

      Bruce Willis 

    • C.

      Demi Moore 

    • D.

      Eric Bogosian

    Correct Answer
    A. Mike Judge 
    Explanation
    Mike Judge is not a voice actor in the adaptation of the series released in 1996.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these is the first home video adaptation of series?

    • A.

      Feel Our Pain

    • B.

      Work Sucks 

    • C.

      Hard Cash

    • D.

      Troubled Youth

    Correct Answer
    B. Work Sucks 
  • 10. 

    Which of these artists designed the first issue of Beavis and Butthead comic?

    • A.

      Tyler Perry

    • B.

      Steve Adams 

    • C.

      Rick Parker 

    • D.

      Lily Bob

    Correct Answer
    C. Rick Parker 
    Explanation
    Rick Parker is the correct answer because he is an artist who designed the first issue of the Beavis and Butthead comic.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.