Do You Know Actor Zak Bagans?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 74 | Total Attempts: 357,116
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 114

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Actor Zak Bagans? - Quiz

You must know him as the host of the popular show "Ghost adventures". But did you know that he was also an actor and a paranormal activity investigator? These are very fascinating facts, but how much do you think you know about him? We've put up a quiz just for you, why don't you give it a try?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's zak's date of birth?

    • A.

      April 5, 1978

    • B.

      April 5, 1977

    • C.

      April 6, 1977

    • D.

      March 5, 1977

    Correct Answer
    B. April 5, 1977
    Explanation
    Zak's date of birth is April 5, 1977.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In what year did he start producing the show Ghost adventure?

    • A.

      In 2003

    • B.

      In 2004

    • C.

      Option3

    • D.

      Option4

    Correct Answer
    B. In 2004
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In 2004". This means that the person in question started producing the show Ghost Adventure in the year 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    On which channel does his show air?

    • A.

      HBO

    • B.

      Travel Channel

    • C.

      Hallmark

    • D.

      TNT

    Correct Answer
    B. Travel Channel
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Travel Channel. This is the channel on which his show airs.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What's the name of his book?

    • A.

      Shadow World

    • B.

      Invisible World.

    • C.

      Dark World

    • D.

      Dark Worlds

    Correct Answer
    C. Dark World
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Dark World. This is the name of the book being referred to in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    With which musical group did he collaborate with,  in 2012?

    • A.

      Lords of Acids

    • B.

      Fuel

    • C.

      Train

    • D.

      Evanescence

    Correct Answer
    A. Lords of Acids
    Explanation
    In 2012, he collaborated with the musical group Lords of Acids.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In September 2012, which show did he produce?

    • A.

      Paranormal Party

    • B.

      Paranormal Paparazzi

    • C.

      Paranormal life

    • D.

      Paranormal vision

    Correct Answer
    B. Paranormal Paparazzi
    Explanation
    In September 2012, he produced the show "Paranormal Paparazzi".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What's the name of his new show that started in 2016?

    • A.

      Deadly Possessions

    • B.

      Deadly obsession

    • C.

      Deadly Persecution

    • D.

      Deadly haunting

    Correct Answer
    A. Deadly Possessions
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Deadly Possessions." This is the name of his new show that started in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many movies did he produce in 2004?

    • A.

      One

    • B.

      Two

    • C.

      Three

    • D.

      Four

    Correct Answer
    B. Two
    Explanation
    The given answer states that he produced two movies in 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many television shows has he produced so far?

    • A.

      Nine

    • B.

      Eight

    • C.

      Six

    • D.

      Seven

    Correct Answer
    A. Nine
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Nine. This implies that he has produced a total of nine television shows up until now.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How old is he?

    • A.

      40 years old

    • B.

      42 years old

    • C.

      50 years old

    • D.

      49 years old

    Correct Answer
    A. 40 years old
    Explanation
    The given answer is 40 years old because it is the first option provided and is the only age mentioned without any additional information or context.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 18, 2017
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.