Do You Know About Robert Pattinson?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jaksiboy
J
Jaksiboy
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 846 | Total Attempts: 12,135,335
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 203

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know About Robert Pattinson? - Quiz

Robert Pattinson has several awards to his credit. He. He started out his career at a young age. He is witty and fun to be with. How well do you know him? Take our quiz to prove your knowledge of him.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Robert Pattinson's date of birth?

    • A.

      1986

    • B.

      1970

    • C.

      1976

    • D.

      1955

    Correct Answer
    A. 1986
    Explanation
    Robert Pattinson's date of birth is 1986.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was he born?

    • A.

      London

    • B.

      California

    • C.

      Toronto

    • D.

      Japan

    Correct Answer
    A. London
    Explanation
    He was born in London.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Robert Pattinson has how many children?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    A. 3
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 3. This means that Robert Pattinson has three children.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How tall is Robert Pattinson?

    • A.

      1.90m

    • B.

      1.70m

    • C.

      1.85m

    • D.

      2.0m

    Correct Answer
    C. 1.85m
    Explanation
    Robert Pattinson is 1.85m tall.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of the following is Robert Pattinson's occupation?

    • A.

      Musician

    • B.

      Actor

    • C.

      Soldier

    • D.

      Chef

    Correct Answer
    B. Actor
    Explanation
    Robert Pattinson's occupation is actor because he is widely known for his roles in various movies such as the Twilight series, Remember Me, and Water for Elephants. He has gained recognition and critical acclaim for his acting skills and has established himself as a successful actor in the film industry.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where is his current resident?

    • A.

      Los Angeles

    • B.

      London

    • C.

      Toronto

    • D.

      Colorado

    Correct Answer
    A. Los Angeles
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Los Angeles. This suggests that the person's current residence is in Los Angeles.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    He has how many siblings?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    D. 2
  • 8. 

    Where is he originally from?

    • A.

      United States

    • B.

      United Kingdom

    • C.

      France

    • D.

      Canada

    Correct Answer
    B. United Kingdom
    Explanation
    The correct answer is United Kingdom. This implies that the person in question is originally from the United Kingdom.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What age did he start modeling?

    • A.

      30

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      18

    • D.

      12

    Correct Answer
    D. 12
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 12. This means that he started modeling at the age of 12.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What was the occupation of his father?

    • A.

      Soldier

    • B.

      Car Importer

    • C.

      Actor

    • D.

      Newscaster

    Correct Answer
    B. Car Importer
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Car Importer. This means that the occupation of his father was involved in importing cars.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.