Danganronpa Video Game Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 736,496
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,043

SettingsSettingsSettings
Danganronpa Video Game Quiz - Quiz

Danganronpa is an adventure video game series designed and developed in Asia. From its years of the creation, it has been operating on eight platforms which include Android OS. This game is single-player with as the young and old are willing to play it. There is a gradual introduction of these game to platforms to approve easy access.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of these companies develops Danganronpa? 

    • A.

      Spike 

    • B.

      Fox 

    • C.

      EA 

    • D.

      Radey

    Correct Answer
    A. Spike 
    Explanation
    Spike is the correct answer because it is the company that develops Danganronpa.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was the first series released? 

    • A.

      2014

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    D. 2010
    Explanation
    The first series of the show was released in 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which year was the game published in English region? 

    • A.

      2014

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    A. 2014
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the correct answer is 2014. This implies that the game was published in the English region in the year 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which year was the game published in Linux?

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    D. 2016
    Explanation
    The game was published in Linux in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of the school in the game? 

    • A.

      Western Bridge School 

    • B.

      California High School 

    • C.

      Hope's peak Academy 

    • D.

      West View Academy 

    • E.

      Option 5

    Correct Answer
    C. Hope's peak Academy 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Hope's peak Academy.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of a remote-controlled bear in the game? 

    • A.

      Monokuma

    • B.

      Mokohuma

    • C.

      Yokohama 

    • D.

      Hushina

    Correct Answer
    A. Monokuma
    Explanation
    Monokuma is the correct answer because it is the name of a remote-controlled bear in the game. The other options, Mokohuma, Yokohama, and Hushina, are not mentioned or associated with the game. Therefore, Monokuma is the most fitting answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who programmed the game? 

    • A.

      Tatsuya Marutani

    • B.

      Yuichiro Saito 

    • C.

      Kengo Ito

    • D.

      Kazutaka Kodaka

    Correct Answer
    C. Kengo Ito
  • 8. 

    Which year was the game released on Android OS? 

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    The game was released on Android OS in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these games is similar to Danganronpa? 

    • A.

      Super Mario 

    • B.

      Rescue Heroes 

    • C.

      Ace Attorney 

    • D.

      Destruction 

    Correct Answer
    C. Ace Attorney 
    Explanation
    Ace Attorney is similar to Danganronpa because both games belong to the visual novel genre and involve solving mysteries and crimes. In both games, players take on the role of a protagonist who investigates and gathers evidence to uncover the truth. Additionally, both games feature engaging storytelling, memorable characters, and courtroom drama elements.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Where was the game firstly released? 

    • A.

      South Korea 

    • B.

      Taiwan 

    • C.

      Japan 

    • D.

      Singapore 

    Correct Answer
    C. Japan 
    Explanation
    The game was firstly released in Japan.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.