Can You Pass This Test On Better Off Dead Movie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 734,617
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 126

SettingsSettingsSettings
Can You Pass This Test On Better Off Dead Movie? - Quiz

Better off Dead is an amazing movie produced decades ago. The movie having comedy as one of its genre features a high school student who his girlfriend break up with before Christmas. The aftermath of the break up is suicidal thoughts of the boy. Have you watched the romantic movie? Take this quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is the main protagonist of the movie? 

    • A.

      Ben Carson 

    • B.

      Josh Turner 

    • C.

      Lane Myer 

    • D.

      James Charles 

    Correct Answer
    C. Lane Myer 
    Explanation
    Lane Myer is the main protagonist of the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is director of the movie titled "Better Off Dead"?

    • A.

      James Charles 

    • B.

      Reyes Wyatt 

    • C.

      Savage Holland 

    • D.

      Donald Brown 

    Correct Answer
    C. Savage Holland 
  • 3. 

    How many people produced the movie title "Better Off Dead"? 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    The movie "Better Off Dead" was produced by three people.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is Myer's favorite game? 

    • A.

      Skiing 

    • B.

      Tennis 

    • C.

      Football

    • D.

      Basketball 

    Correct Answer
    A. Skiing 
    Explanation
    Myer's favorite game is skiing.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the duration of Myer's relationship? 

    • A.

      2 months 

    • B.

      4 months 

    • C.

      6 months 

    • D.

      8 months 

    Correct Answer
    C. 6 months 
    Explanation
    The duration of Myer's relationship is 6 months.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the running time of the movie?

    • A.

      94 minutes 

    • B.

      95 minutes 

    • C.

      96 minutes 

    • D.

      97 minutes 

    Correct Answer
    D. 97 minutes 
    Explanation
    The running time of the movie is 97 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which company distributed the movie? 

    • A.

      Universal Studios 

    • B.

      Paramount Studios 

    • C.

      Marvel Studios 

    • D.

      Warner Bros Pictures 

    Correct Answer
    D. Warner Bros Pictures 
    Explanation
    Warner Bros Pictures distributed the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which language was the Better Off Dead movie made in to? 

    • A.

      Spanish 

    • B.

      Portuguese 

    • C.

      French 

    • D.

      English 

    Correct Answer
    D. English 
    Explanation
    The movie "Better Off Dead" was made in English.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many companies produced the movie? 

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The movie was produced by two companies.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of Myer's girlfriend?

    • A.

      Clara 

    • B.

      Betty

    • C.

      Lara 

    • D.

      Beth 

    Correct Answer
    D. Beth 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Beth.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.