Biography Quiz On Martha Stewart Life! Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 777,444
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 151

SettingsSettingsSettings
Biography Quiz On Martha Stewart Life! Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Born on the third day of August 1941, Martha Stewart is an influential personality in America. She was born in the small city of Jersey and has grown to be a force to be reckoned with in the entertainment industry and business. What do you know about this woman? Let our quiz help you find out.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many children does Martha have?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    The question asks for the number of children Martha has. The answer "1" implies that Martha has only one child.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these names is a child to Martha?

    • A.

      Taylor

    • B.

      Reynold

    • C.

      Daniel

    • D.

      Alexis

    Correct Answer
    D. Alexis
    Explanation
    Alexis is a name that can be used for both males and females. Since the question does not specify the gender of Martha's child, it is possible that Alexis could be a child to Martha.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What year was the popular court case against her?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2004

    Correct Answer
    D. 2004
    Explanation
    The popular court case against her took place in 2004.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many siblings does she have?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    D. 5
  • 5. 

    What ranking does she hold among her siblings? _____ child

    • A.

      1st

    • B.

      2nd

    • C.

      3rd

    • D.

      4th 

    Correct Answer
    B. 2nd
    Explanation
    The given answer suggests that she holds the ranking of being the second child among her siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is Martha’s father?

    • A.

      Edward Kostrya    

    • B.

      Isaac Kostrya     

    • C.

      James Kostrya

    • D.

      Daniel Kostrya

    Correct Answer
    A. Edward Kostrya    
    Explanation
    Martha's father is Edward Kostrya because it is mentioned in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What catholic name does the woman bear?

    • A.

      Grace

    • B.

      Sandra

    • C.

      Mary

    • D.

      Rachael

    Correct Answer
    A. Grace
    Explanation
    The woman bears the catholic name Grace.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How old was she when she moved to Nutley?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 3
  • 9. 

    Which of these is the odd association?

    • A.

      Business

    • B.

      Writing

    • C.

      Television

    • D.

      Politics

    Correct Answer
    D. Politics
    Explanation
    The odd association in this question is "politics" because the other options - "business," "writing," and "television" - are all related to each other in some way, such as being forms of communication or industries. However, "politics" is a different category altogether, as it pertains to the governance and activities of a government or a state.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is Martha’s mother?

    • A.

      Martha Kostrya    

    • B.

      Rachael Kostrya    

    • C.

      Grace Kostrya  

    • D.

      Mary Kostrya

    Correct Answer
    A. Martha Kostrya    
    Explanation
    Martha Kostrya is her own mother.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 06, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.