Battle Royale Fan? Take This Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 770,481
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 139

SettingsSettingsSettings
Battle Royale Fan? Take This Quiz! - Quiz

Battle Royale is a movie to be first screened at R-15 rating in Tokyo. This movie shows how junior high school students engage in a fight with soldiers where a teacher kills two students for disobedience. This movie has given birth to games of series and popularity to the novel it was based on.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who directed the movie "Battle Royale"?

    • A.

      Yokohama 

    • B.

      Kitano 

    • C.

      Fukasaku 

    • D.

      Yoshiko 

    Correct Answer
    C. Fukasaku 
    Explanation
    Fukasaku is the correct answer because he directed the movie "Battle Royale".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was the release date of the movie?

    • A.

      December 13

    • B.

      December 14

    • C.

      December 15

    • D.

      December 16

    Correct Answer
    D. December 16
    Explanation
    The correct answer is December 16.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these languages was the movie produced in to? 

    • A.

      Japanese 

    • B.

      Chinese 

    • C.

      English 

    • D.

      Arabic 

    Correct Answer
    A. Japanese 
    Explanation
    The movie was produced in Japanese.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is the movie's editor? 

    • A.

      Yokohama Jamie 

    • B.

      Jada Huril 

    • C.

      Hirohide Abe 

    • D.

      Huko Yuri

    Correct Answer
    C. Hirohide Abe 
    Explanation
    Hirohide Abe is the movie's editor.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which company serves as the movie's distributor?

    • A.

      Paramount Studios 

    • B.

      Universal Studios 

    • C.

      Toei Company 

    • D.

      Reyes Company 

    Correct Answer
    C. Toei Company 
    Explanation
    Toei Company serves as the movie's distributor.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was the movie firstly screened?

    • A.

      Tokyo 

    • B.

      Shanghai 

    • C.

      Beijing 

    • D.

      Seoul 

    Correct Answer
    A. Tokyo 
    Explanation
    The movie was firstly screened in Tokyo.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many people starred in the movie?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    D. 7
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 7 because the question asks for the number of people who starred in the movie. Therefore, the answer would be the option with the highest number, which is 7.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the movie 's duration?

    • A.

      83 minutes 

    • B.

      93 minutes 

    • C.

      103 minutes 

    • D.

      113 minutes 

    Correct Answer
    D. 113 minutes 
    Explanation
    The movie's duration is 113 minutes, as stated in the answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which class's students faces the battle? 

    • A.

      3-A

    • B.

      3-B

    • C.

      3-C

    • D.

      3-D

    Correct Answer
    B. 3-B
    Explanation
    The class that faces the battle is 3-B.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is the main protagonist of the movie? 

    • A.

      Shula 

    • B.

      Shuya 

    • C.

      Yuri 

    • D.

      Lama 

    Correct Answer
    B. Shuya 
    Explanation
    Shuya is the main protagonist of the movie.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 14, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 11, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.