A Quiz On Battle Royale (Movie)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 766,429
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 252

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Quiz On Battle Royale (Movie) - Quiz

Have you watched the thriller film titled Battle Royale? The screening of this movie shows it is made of R-15 rating which makes it special among all Japanese movies. The story of this movie shows the true representation of the novel in which the movie was based over the fighting between to bodies. Take this quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was the title of the novel the movie is based on? 

    • A.

      Battle Field 

    • B.

      Battle Royal 

    • C.

      Battle Royale

    • D.

      Battleground

    Correct Answer
    C. Battle Royale
  • 2. 

    Who played the role of Kitano in the movie?

    • A.

      Aki Maeda 

    • B.

      Kinji Fukasaku 

    • C.

      Takeshi Kitano 

    • D.

      Tatsuya Fujiwara

    Correct Answer
    C. Takeshi Kitano 
    Explanation
    Takeshi Kitano played the role of Kitano in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many characters starred in the movie? 

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    C. 7
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 7. This suggests that there were 7 characters who starred in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was the film firstly screened?

    • A.

      Tokyo 

    • B.

      Kuala Lumpur 

    • C.

      San Diego 

    • D.

      Ottawa 

    Correct Answer
    A. Tokyo 
    Explanation
    The film was firstly screened in Tokyo.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where did the battle in the game take place?

    • A.

      Island 

    • B.

      Mountain 

    • C.

      Hill 

    • D.

      Cave 

    Correct Answer
    A. Island 
    Explanation
    The battle in the game took place on an island.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of the teacher surrounded by the soldiers? 

    • A.

      Yuri 

    • B.

      Huko

    • C.

      Kitano

    • D.

      Shuya 

    Correct Answer
    C. Kitano
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Kitano.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What make Kitano resigns his job? 

    • A.

      Sickness 

    • B.

      Over confidence 

    • C.

      Anxiety 

    • D.

      Wounds 

    Correct Answer
    D. Wounds 
    Explanation
    Kitano resigns his job because of wounds. This suggests that he may have suffered physical injuries that are severe enough to prevent him from continuing his job. These wounds could be a result of an accident or an attack, making it difficult for him to perform his duties effectively. As a result, he decides to resign in order to focus on his recovery and prioritize his health.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these classes does Shuya belong to?

    • A.

      1-B

    • B.

      2-B

    • C.

      3-B

    • D.

      3-D

    Correct Answer
    C. 3-B
    Explanation
    Shuya belongs to class 3-B because it is the only option that includes both the number 3 and the letter B.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these is a transfer student? 

    • A.

      Huko

    • B.

      Shuya 

    • C.

      Yoshitoki

    • D.

      Shogo

    Correct Answer
    D. Shogo
    Explanation
    Shogo is the only option provided that could potentially be a transfer student. The other options do not provide any indication or information that suggests they are transfer students.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these is a basketball player?

    • A.

      Yuri 

    • B.

      Yoshitoki 

    • C.

      Shogo 

    • D.

      Shinji 

    Correct Answer
    D. Shinji 
    Explanation
    Shinji is a basketball player because the question is asking for a basketball player among the given options. Since Shinji is the only option that could potentially be a basketball player, it can be inferred that Shinji is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 09, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.