Ariana Grande Has A Song For Everyone, How Much Do You Know?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 399

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ariana Grande Has A Song For Everyone, How Much Do You Know? - Quiz

Being a fan of Ariana Grande means you know a good number of her songs. Born in the early nineties, her musical career started in Broadway Musical. Ariana Grande was also featured in Nickelodeon television series titled Victorious. We believe she has a song for everyone, which of the songs do you, love?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Ariana Grande feature in Broadway Musical 13?

    • A.

      1993 

    • B.

      2013 

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    D. 2008
    Explanation
    Ariana Grande featured in the Broadway Musical 13 in 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Ariana Grande born?

    • A.

      Tampa

    • B.

      Boca Raton

    • C.

      Orlando

    • D.

      Deston

    Correct Answer
    B. Boca Raton
    Explanation
    Ariana Grande was born in Boca Raton.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which of these acts is not associated with her?

    • A.

      Mac Miller 

    • B.

      Nicki MInaj

    • C.

      Big Sean

    • D.

      Kanye West

    Correct Answer
    D. Kanye West
    Explanation
    Kanye West is not associated with her. The question is asking which act is not associated with the person mentioned earlier. The given options include Mac Miller, Nicki Minaj, Big Sean, and Kanye West. Out of these options, Kanye West is the only act that is not associated with her. Therefore, the correct answer is Kanye West.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did her music career start?

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2002

    Correct Answer
    B. 2008
    Explanation
    Her music career started in 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did she make her Nickelodeon debut?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2002

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    A. 2008
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2008 because it is the only option given that matches the question asking about when she made her Nickelodeon debut.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did she release her debut studio album?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    B. 2013
    Explanation
    She released her debut studio album in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the title of her debut studio album?

    • A.

      Right There

    • B.

      Yours Truly 

    • C.

      The Way

    • D.

      Big Sean

    Correct Answer
    B. Yours Truly 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Yours Truly." This is the title of her debut studio album.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many singles were released from her first studio album?

    • A.

      Five singles 

    • B.

      Four singles 

    • C.

      Three singles 

    • D.

      Two singles 

    Correct Answer
    B. Four singles 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Four singles." This means that four individual songs were released from her first studio album as separate promotional tracks.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the title of her second studio album?

    • A.

      Yours Truly 

    • B.

      My Everything

    • C.

      The Wanted

    • D.

      Right There

    Correct Answer
    B. My Everything
    Explanation
    The title of her second studio album is "My Everything".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the title of her third studio album?

    • A.

      Dangerous Woman

    • B.

      Be Alright 

    • C.

      Greatest Hits 

    • D.

      My Everything 

    Correct Answer
    A. Dangerous Woman
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Dangerous Woman." This is the title of her third studio album.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 14, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.