Are You Strong Enough To Defeat Lugar In Amulet The Stonekeeper?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1463 | Total Attempts: 756,371
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 178

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You Strong Enough To Defeat Lugar In Amulet The Stonekeeper? - Quiz

Of all the characters in Amulet the Stonekeeper, Luger is the strongest and the most skillful. He is also intelligent and likable. This is evident in the way he defeats his enemies. Prior to his independence, Luger served under the supervision of his father. Are you as strong as Luger? Attempt this quiz if you can defeat him!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who destroyed Luger's amulet?  ​​​​

    • A.

      Leon 

    • B.

      Emily 

    • C.

      Stonekeeper 

    • D.

      Elf 

    Correct Answer
    B. Emily 
    Explanation
    Emily destroyed Luger's amulet.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is Luger's younger brother? 

    • A.

      Elf 

    • B.

      Trellis 

    • C.

      Silas 

    • D.

      Leon 

    Correct Answer
    B. Trellis 
    Explanation
    Trellis is Luger's younger brother.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who Luger's uncle? 

    • A.

      Trellis 

    • B.

      Leon 

    • C.

      Smith 

    • D.

      Virgil 

    Correct Answer
    D. Virgil 
  • 4. 

    Who defeats Luger in the series? 

    • A.

      Leon 

    • B.

      Virgil 

    • C.

      Elf 

    • D.

      Emily 

    Correct Answer
    D. Emily 
    Explanation
    Emily defeats Luger in the series.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who took Luger's memory away? 

    • A.

      Virgil 

    • B.

      Trellis 

    • C.

      Galiban 

    • D.

      Gulfen 

    Correct Answer
    C. Galiban 
    Explanation
    Galiban took Luger's memory away.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where is Prince Trellis unwilling to return to? 

    • A.

      Galiban 

    • B.

      Gulfen 

    • C.

      Elf 

    • D.

      Gadova 

    Correct Answer
    B. Gulfen 
    Explanation
    Prince Trellis is unwilling to return to Gulfen.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who saved Leon and Trellis from Luger? 

    • A.

      Elf 

    • B.

      Silas 

    • C.

      David 

    • D.

      Navin 

    Correct Answer
    D. Navin 
    Explanation
    Navin saved Leon and Trellis from Luger.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who pilots the Charnon house? 

    • A.

      Navin 

    • B.

      Leon 

    • C.

      Elf 

    • D.

      Luger 

    Correct Answer
    A. Navin 
    Explanation
    Navin pilots the Charnon house.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who finds Luger in a cave? 

    • A.

      Trellis 

    • B.

      Emily 

    • C.

      Leon 

    • D.

      Silas 

    Correct Answer
    A. Trellis 
    Explanation
    Trellis finds Luger in a cave.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who helps Trellis and Luger escape from elf soldiers?

    • A.

      Emily

    • B.

      Navin 

    • C.

      Leon 

    • D.

      Gabilan 

    Correct Answer
    A. Emily
    Explanation
    Emily helps Trellis and Luger escape from elf soldiers.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 27, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.