Are You More Like Colleen?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,672,004
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 143

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You More Like Colleen? - Quiz

Colleen is a popular singer who specializes in electronic and ambient music. She obtained a degree from University of Burgundy. Colleen was born in France and had a pleasant childhood. Her first love is literature but developed interest in music in her adult years. Do this quiz if you like Colleen.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Colleen born?

    • A.

      1978

    • B.

      1981

    • C.

      1976

    • D.

      1973

    Correct Answer
    C. 1976
    Explanation
    Colleen was born in 1976, as stated in the answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did Colleen migrate to Paris?

    • A.

      1993

    • B.

      1996

    • C.

      1991

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    D. 1999
  • 3. 

    What is the title of Colleen's debut album?

    • A.

      Down The Drain

    • B.

      Hope Restored 

    • C.

      Alive

    • D.

      Everyone Alive Wants Answers

    Correct Answer
    D. Everyone Alive Wants Answers
    Explanation
    The title of Colleen's debut album is "Everyone Alive Wants Answers."

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many tracks are in Colleen's second album?

    • A.

      9 tracks

    • B.

      10 tracks

    • C.

      6 tracks

    • D.

      14 tracks

    Correct Answer
    D. 14 tracks
    Explanation
    Colleen's second album contains 14 tracks.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did Colleen quit teaching?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    D. 2007
    Explanation
    Colleen quit teaching in 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Colleen's birth name?

    • A.

      Cecil Albert

    • B.

      Cecile Schott

    • C.

      Cecil Murphy

    • D.

      Cecil Murdock

    Correct Answer
    B. Cecile Schott
    Explanation
    Colleen's birth name is Cecile Schott because the question asks for her birth name and Cecile Schott is the only option provided that matches this criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Colleen stated  her musical career in __________

    • A.

      1993

    • B.

      1998

    • C.

      2001

    • D.

      2000

    Correct Answer
    C. 2001
    Explanation
    Colleen began her musical career in 2001.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Under what label did Colleen release "Les Ondes Silencieuses"?

    • A.

      The Leaf Label

    • B.

      G Worldwide Music

    • C.

      EMI Music

    • D.

      Warner Bros Music

    Correct Answer
    A. The Leaf Label
    Explanation
    Colleen released "Les Ondes Silencieuses" under The Leaf Label.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many singles were generated from  "Everyone Alive Wants Answers"

    • A.

      Two singles

    • B.

      A single

    • C.

      Three singles

    • D.

      Four singles

    Correct Answer
    B. A single
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "A single". This means that only one single was generated from the album "Everyone Alive Wants Answers".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    With whom did she produce Captain of None?

    • A.

      John Jordan

    • B.

      Thrill Jockey

    • C.

      Meyer Adams

    • D.

      Joyce Archer

    Correct Answer
    B. Thrill Jockey
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Thrill Jockey. This suggests that the person in question, whom the question refers to as "she," collaborated with Thrill Jockey to produce Captain of None.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 02, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tunde1995
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.