Interesting Quiz About Keanu Reeves And Edward Norton!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 736,496
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 194

SettingsSettingsSettings
Interesting Quiz About Keanu Reeves And Edward Norton! - Quiz

Which of these actors is your favorite? Keanu Reeves or Edward Norton? Keanu Reeves is a Canadian musician and actor who gained prominence for his role in popular films like Speed and John Wick. Edward Norton is an American actor who graduated from Yale University in 1991. He was raised in Columbia and started his acting career early in life.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was Keeanu Reeves born? 

    • A.

      Beirut 

    • B.

      Copenhagen 

    • C.

      Casablanca 

    • D.

      Ankara 

    Correct Answer
    A. Beirut 
    Explanation
    Keanu Reeves was born in Beirut.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When did Keanu Reeves get married to Jenifer Syme? 

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      2001 

    • C.

      2002 

    • D.

      1999 

    Correct Answer
    A. 1998
    Explanation
    Keanu Reeves got married to Jenifer Syme in 1998.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did Keanu Reeves start is acting career? 

    • A.

      1984 

    • B.

      1981 

    • C.

      1988 

    • D.

      1983 

    Correct Answer
    A. 1984 
    Explanation
    Keanu Reeves started his acting career in 1984.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What musical instrument does Reeves play? 

    • A.

      Jazz 

    • B.

      Guitar 

    • C.

      Trumpet 

    • D.

      Saxophone 

    Correct Answer
    B. Guitar 
    Explanation
    Reeves plays the guitar.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did Keanu Reeves become a father? 

    • A.

      1999 

    • B.

      1998 

    • C.

      1993 

    • D.

      1993 

    Correct Answer
    A. 1999 
    Explanation
    Keanu Reeves became a father in 1999.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was Edward Norton born? 

    • A.

      Messachusetts 

    • B.

      Jakarta 

    • C.

      California 

    • D.

      Azerbaijan 

    Correct Answer
    A. Messachusetts 
    Explanation
    Edward Norton was born in Massachusetts.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did start is facing career? 

    • A.

      1991 

    • B.

      1995 

    • C.

      1993 

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    C. 1993 
  • 8. 

    When did Edward Norton get married to Shauna Robertson? 

    • A.

      2012 

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2019

    • D.

      2014 

    Correct Answer
    A. 2012 
    Explanation
    Edward Norton got married to Shauna Robertson in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did Edward Norton become a father? 

    • A.

      2013 

    • B.

      1999

    • C.

      2014 

    • D.

      2018 

    Correct Answer
    A. 2013 
    Explanation
    Edward Norton became a father in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did Norton quit his relationship with Love? 

    • A.

      2002 

    • B.

      1991 

    • C.

      1993 

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    D. 1999
    Explanation
    Norton quit his relationship with Love in 1999.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.