Annabelle Trivia Challenge: She Is Coming, Are You Ready?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,228

SettingsSettingsSettings
Annabelle Trivia Challenge: She Is Coming, Are You Ready? - Quiz

Anabelle is an American Horror film which tells about a doll called Annabelle. This movie is a prequel to the movie titled The Conjuring which is distributed by the company named Warner Bros. Pictures. The doll in the movie was a gift given to a child by his parents which later serves as the point of the movie. Take this quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the story in the movie?

    • A.

      1967

    • B.

      1968

    • C.

      1969

    • D.

      1970

    Correct Answer
    A. 1967
    Explanation
    The story in the movie took place in 1967, as indicated by the given answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is John Form known as?

    • A.

      Lawyer

    • B.

      Architect 

    • C.

      Engineer 

    • D.

      Doctor 

    Correct Answer
    D. Doctor 
    Explanation
    John Form is known as a doctor.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who is Mia to John Form?

    • A.

      Aunt

    • B.

      Daughter 

    • C.

      Sister 

    • D.

      Wife 

    Correct Answer
    D. Wife 
    Explanation
    Mia is John Form's wife.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was the film titled "Annabelle" produced? 

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 2014
    Explanation
    The film titled "Annabelle" was produced in 2014.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the running time of the movie?

    • A.

      66 minutes 

    • B.

      77 minutes 

    • C.

      88 minutes 

    • D.

      99 minutes 

    Correct Answer
    D. 99 minutes 
    Explanation
    The running time of the movie is 99 minutes. This means that the duration of the movie from start to finish is 99 minutes long.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What crime is committed around John Form's house? 

    • A.

      Murder 

    • B.

      Kidnapping 

    • C.

      Drug trafficking 

    • D.

      Theft 

    Correct Answer
    A. Murder 
    Explanation
    Around John Form's house, a murder has been committed.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many people were killed by the police during the raid? 

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    D. 1
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1 because the question asks for the number of people killed by the police during the raid, and the number 1 indicates that only one person was killed.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who are John Form's neighbors?

    • A.

      Thomas

    • B.

      Magellan 

    • C.

      Higgins 

    • D.

      Carson 

    Correct Answer
    C. Higgins 
    Explanation
    John Form's neighbors are Higgins.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is Leah to Mia? 

    • A.

      Child 

    • B.

      Mother 

    • C.

      Aunt 

    • D.

      Sister 

    Correct Answer
    A. Child 
    Explanation
    Leah is Mia's child because the relationship between a mother and child is that of a parent and their offspring.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these is odd? 

    • A.

      Wick 

    • B.

      Leah 

    • C.

      John 

    • D.

      Anabelle 

    Correct Answer
    A. Wick 

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 29, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.