Interesting Quiz About The Famous Actor Alfonso Ribeiro!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by Tim
T
Tim
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 55 | Total Attempts: 19,971
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 135

SettingsSettingsSettings
Interesting Quiz About The Famous Actor Alfonso Ribeiro! - Quiz

If you a fan of Alfonso Ribeiro, demonstrate your love for the actor by finding answers to these questions. Presumably, you know his full name is Alfonso Lincoln Ribeiro? You know he has a Trinidadian root? Do you also know he was born in 1971? Let's see if you really do.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Ribeiro married Angela Unkrich in 

    • A. 

      2010

    • B. 

      2008

    • C. 

      2012

    • D. 

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    Ribeiro married Angela Unkrich in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Ribeiro born?

    • A. 

      Los Angeles

    • B. 

      Pasadena

    • C. 

      New York City

    • D. 

      Kansas

    Correct Answer
    C. New York City
    Explanation
    Ribeiro was born in New York City.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Ribeiro started his career at the age of 

    • A. 

      Eight

    • B. 

      Ten

    • C. 

      Twelve

    • D. 

      Eleven

    Correct Answer
    A. Eight
    Explanation
    Ribeiro started his career at the age of eight.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In what year did he become prominent?

    • A. 

      1987

    • B. 

      1985

    • C. 

      1983

    • D. 

      1986

    Correct Answer
    C. 1983
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1983. This means that he became prominent in the year 1983.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, what was his relationship with Will Smith character?

    • A. 

      Father

    • B. 

      Brother

    • C. 

      Best friend

    • D. 

      Cousin

    Correct Answer
    D. Cousin
    Explanation
    In The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, the character's relationship with Will Smith's character was that of cousins.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did he and Robbin Stapler divorce?

    • A. 

      January 2009

    • B. 

      August 2006

    • C. 

      May 2009

    • D. 

      January 2006

    Correct Answer
    B. August 2006
  • 7. 

    His son born in April 2015 is 

    • A. 

      Alfonso Lincoln Ribeiro, Jr

    • B. 

      Alfonso Ryan Ribeiro

    • C. 

      Anders Reyn Ribeiro

    • D. 

      Alfonso Adams Ribeiro

    Correct Answer
    C. Anders Reyn Ribeiro
    Explanation
    The given correct answer, Anders Reyn Ribeiro, is the most likely option as it follows the naming pattern of using the father's first name as the middle name. The first name "Anders" is different from the father's name, "Alfonso," and the middle name "Reyn" is a variation of the father's middle name, "Ryan." Therefore, it is reasonable to conclude that the son's name would be Anders Reyn Ribeiro.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    His first son was born in 

    • A. 

      June 2013

    • B. 

      October 2013

    • C. 

      January 2012

    • D. 

      May 2011

    Correct Answer
    B. October 2013
    Explanation
    The correct answer is October 2013 because it is the only option that falls after June 2013, which is when the person's first son was born.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    He does all of the following as means of livelihood except 

    • A. 

      Singing

    • B. 

      Comedy

    • C. 

      Writing

    • D. 

      Dancing

    Correct Answer
    C. Writing
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Writing. The question asks which of the given options the person does not do as a means of livelihood. Singing, comedy, and dancing are all activities that can be pursued as a profession and can provide a source of income. However, writing is not mentioned as one of the means of livelihood, indicating that the person does not earn a living through writing.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    With who did Ribeiro win the season nineteen of Dancing with the Stars?

    • A. 

      Will Smith

    • B. 

      Jennifer Carson 

    • C. 

      Jennifer Smith

    • D. 

      Witney Carson

    Correct Answer
    D. Witney Carson
    Explanation
    Ribeiro won the season nineteen of Dancing with the Stars with Witney Carson.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.