A Trivia Quiz On All Grown Up Characters!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdewumiKoju
A
AdewumiKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 811 | Total Attempts: 951,958
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 288

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Trivia Quiz On All Grown Up Characters! - Quiz

All Grown Up is a TV cartoon series which is based on the characters of Rugrats who are now in their preteens and are expectedly faced with adolescent issued and difficulties. This show details their journey through middle school, new friends they make and their journey to following their dreams.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Chuckie have mullets?

    • A.

      2001-2002

    • B.

      2004-2005

    • C.

      2005-2006

    • D.

      2005-2007

    Correct Answer
    A. 2001-2002
  • 2. 

    Who was Chuckie's best friend?

    • A.

      Susie

    • B.

      Savannah

    • C.

      Angelica 

    • D.

      Tommy

    Correct Answer
    D. Tommy
    Explanation
    Chuckie's best friend was Tommy.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    At what age will Chuckie get his braces off?

    • A.

      16

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      18

    • D.

      17

    Correct Answer
    A. 16
    Explanation
    Chuckie will get his braces off at the age of 16.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Chuckie is how many months older than Tommy? 

    • A.

      11

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      13

    • D.

      9

    Correct Answer
    C. 13
    Explanation
    Chuckie is 13 months older than Tommy.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Angelica has known Chuckie since what age? 

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    Angelica has known Chuckie since the age of 2.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was Angelica born?

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1986

    • C.

      1988

    • D.

      1985

    Correct Answer
    C. 1988
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, 1988 is the only year listed as a possible birth year for Angelica.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of the following is Angelica's passion?

    • A.

      Shopping 

    • B.

      Dancing 

    • C.

      Cooking 

    • D.

      Watching movies 

    Correct Answer
    A. Shopping 
    Explanation
    Angelica's passion is shopping because it is the only option that is mentioned without any other activities. The other options, such as dancing, cooking, and watching movies, could be hobbies or interests, but shopping is specifically referred to as a passion.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of the following has the ability to talk to animals? 

    • A.

      Donnie

    • B.

      Darwin 

    • C.

      Dil

    • D.

      Elizabeth

    Correct Answer
    D. Elizabeth
    Explanation
    Elizabeth has the ability to talk to animals.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of the following is characterized by pink top, jean capris and black hi-top sneakers with purple laces? 

    • A.

      Kimi Finster

    • B.

      Lil DeVille

    • C.

      Savannah Shane

    • D.

      Susie Carmichael

    Correct Answer
    C. Savannah Shane
    Explanation
    Savannah Shane is characterized by pink top, jean capris, and black hi-top sneakers with purple laces.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Tommy Pickles was born in what month? 

    • A.

      August 

    • B.

      June 

    • C.

      March

    • D.

      September

    Correct Answer
    A. August 
    Explanation
    Tommy Pickles was born in August.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.