A Quiz On Darth Paper Strikes Back Book

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Lynn Bradley
L
Lynn Bradley
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 319 | Total Attempts: 481,740
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 232

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Quiz On Darth Paper Strikes Back Book - Quiz

Based on a couple of creative if a little bit odd middle-school kids, take this quiz to test your knowledge of the book: Darth Paper Strikes Back. Please note that there are spoilers if you've yet to read the book so get to reading and then let's have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What was the first book in the Origami Yoda series by Tom Angleberger called?

    • A.

      Darth Paper Strikes Back

    • B.

      The Strange Case of Origami Yoda

    • C.

      The Secret of The Fortune Wookie

    • D.

      Princess Label Maker to the Rescue

    Correct Answer
    B. The Strange Case of Origami Yoda
    Explanation
    "The Strange Case of Origami Yoda" is the correct answer because it is the title of the first book in the Origami Yoda series by Tom Angleberger. This book introduces the character of Origami Yoda and follows a group of middle school students as they navigate the mysterious powers of the origami finger puppet.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In what school does the setting of the book take place?

    • A.

      Hogwarts

    • B.

      McQuarie middle school

    • C.

      Rushmore Academy

    • D.

      Ridgemont middle school

    Correct Answer
    B. McQuarie middle school
  • 3. 

    In Darth Paper Strikes Back, what grade are Tommy and Kellen now in?

    • A.

      First Grade

    • B.

      Third Grade

    • C.

      Seventh Grade

    • D.

      Second Grade

    Correct Answer
    C. Seventh Grade
    Explanation
    In Darth Paper Strikes Back, Tommy and Kellen are now in seventh grade. This information is not explicitly stated in the question, but it can be inferred based on the assumption that the characters have progressed in their education since the previous book or installment.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who told the whole school Origami Yoda was fake?

    • A.

      Tommy

    • B.

      Harvey

    • C.

      Dwight

    • D.

      Kellen

    Correct Answer
    B. Harvey
    Explanation
    Harvey is the one who told the whole school that Origami Yoda was fake.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    _____ made a case file to stop Dwight from going to CREF.

    • A.

      Harvey

    • B.

      Kellen

    • C.

      Tommy

    • D.

      Caroline

    Correct Answer
    C. Tommy
    Explanation
    Tommy made a case file to stop Dwight from going to CREF.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What school will Dwight eventually end up going to?

    • A.

      Tippet Academy

    • B.

      Tippex Academy

    • C.

      Tipped Academy

    • D.

      Tipper Academy

    Correct Answer
    A. Tippet Academy
    Explanation
    Dwight will eventually end up going to Tippet Academy.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Darth Paper Strikes Back is the _____ in the Origami Yoda book series.

    • A.

      Fourth

    • B.

      First

    • C.

      Fifth

    • D.

      Second

    Correct Answer
    D. Second
    Explanation
    "Darth Paper Strikes Back" is the second book in the Origami Yoda book series.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is the new finger puppet in school?

    • A.

      Origami Yoda

    • B.

      Darth Paper

    • C.

      Princess Label Maker

    • D.

      Jabba

    Correct Answer
    B. Darth Paper
    Explanation
    Darth Paper is the new finger puppet in school.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of the following characters, slowly turns the class to the dark side?

    • A.

      Harvey

    • B.

      Tommy

    • C.

      Sara

    • D.

      Kellen

    Correct Answer
    A. Harvey
    Explanation
    Harvey slowly turns the class to the dark side.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is the author of Darth Paper Strikes Back?

    • A.

      Luke Blyton

    • B.

      Tom Angleberger

    • C.

      Steven Lee

    • D.

      Robert Downey

    Correct Answer
    B. Tom Angleberger
    Explanation
    Tom Angleberger is the author of Darth Paper Strikes Back. This book is part of the Origami Yoda series, written by Angleberger. The series follows a group of middle school students who create and use origami Star Wars characters to navigate through their school and personal problems. Tom Angleberger's name is associated with this book, making him the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 04, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Lynn Bradley

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.