A Fandom Quiz Of The Answer!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 734,617
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 134

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Fandom Quiz Of The Answer! - Quiz

The Answer is an English rock band involved in hard rock. Consisting of four members, The Answer has released different albums and gone on several tours. The fan base of the Answer spans various countries of the world.
Do you consider yourself a fan of the rock band? Take our quiz to find out.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who plays the guitar in the band?

    • A.

      Cormac Neeson

    • B.

      Paul Mahon

    • C.

      Micky Waters 

    • D.

      James Heatley

    Correct Answer
    B. Paul Mahon
    Explanation
    Paul Mahon plays the guitar in the band.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is the bassist in the rock band?

    • A.

      Cormac Neeson

    • B.

      Paul Mahon

    • C.

      Micky Waters 

    • D.

      James Heatley

    Correct Answer
    C. Micky Waters 
    Explanation
    Micky Waters is the bassist in the rock band.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who plays the band’s drums among these?

    • A.

      Cormac Neeson

    • B.

      Paul Mahon

    • C.

      Micky Waters 

    • D.

      James Heatley

    Correct Answer
    D. James Heatley
    Explanation
    James Heatley plays the band's drums.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is the lead singer in the rock band?

    • A.

      Cormac Neeson

    • B.

      Paul Mahon

    • C.

      Micky Waters 

    • D.

      James Heatley

    Correct Answer
    A. Cormac Neeson
    Explanation
    Cormac Neeson is the lead singer in the rock band.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What year did classic magazine vote the answer as the best new band?

    • A.

      2000

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2004

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    D. 2005
    Explanation
    Classic magazine voted the answer as the best new band in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which festival did the rock band first participate in?

    • A.

      The Witness festival 

    • B.

      County Festival 

    • C.

      Northern Irish Festival 

    • D.

      Eingli Festival 

    Correct Answer
    A. The Witness festival 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The Witness festival.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which studio first signed the rock band?

    • A.

      Madhouse productions 

    • B.

      Music & life productions 

    • C.

      Classic music 

    • D.

      Doghouse Studios 

    Correct Answer
    D. Doghouse Studios 
    Explanation
    Doghouse Studios is the correct answer because it is the studio that first signed the rock band.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these tours did the band headline with Tokyo Dragons?

    • A.

      The New School of Rock Tour

    • B.

      The Witness tour

    • C.

      The Tour of Enil

    • D.

      World tour 2006

    Correct Answer
    A. The New School of Rock Tour
    Explanation
    The correct answer is The New School of Rock Tour. This is because the question asks which tour the band headlined with Tokyo Dragons, and The New School of Rock Tour is the only option that mentions Tokyo Dragons. Therefore, it can be inferred that this is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the second official release of the answer?

    • A.

      Never too late 

    • B.

      In to me

    • C.

      Off me

    • D.

      Witness

    Correct Answer
    A. Never too late 
    Explanation
    The second official release of the answer was "In to me".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What year did the rock band release its second single?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2005

    Correct Answer
    D. 2005
    Explanation
    The rock band released its second single in 2005.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement