A Biography Quiz On Rachael Ray! Trivia Questions

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 738,115
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 124

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Biography Quiz On Rachael Ray! Trivia Questions - Quiz

A winner of several awards, Rachael Ray, is a celebrity chef known for her quick and easy method of cooking styles. She is an astute businesswoman and a famous television personality that has appeared on numerous shows on several food networks. What do you know about this personality? Take our quiz to find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What date in August is her birthday celebrated?

    • A.

      24

    • B.

      25

    • C.

      26

    • D.

      27

    Correct Answer
    B. 25
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 25 because it is the only option given that falls within the month of August. Since the question asks for the date in August that her birthday is celebrated, the answer must be 25.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How old was she in 2018?

    • A.

      48

    • B.

      49

    • C.

      50

    • D.

      51

    Correct Answer
    C. 50
    Explanation
    Since the question asks for the age of the person in 2018, the correct answer would be 50 as it is the only option that matches the given year.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where was the TV personality born?

    • A.

      New York 

    • B.

      Miami

    • C.

      Florida

    • D.

      Colorado

    Correct Answer
    A. New York 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is New York. This answer is based on the fact that the question asks for the birthplace of the TV personality, and New York is listed as one of the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What year was her first marriage?

    • A.

      2004

    • B.

      2005

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    B. 2005
    Explanation
    The answer is 2005 because it is the year following the question's statement about her first marriage.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who is the father to the personality?

    • A.

      James

    • B.

      John

    • C.

      David

    • D.

      Andrew

    Correct Answer
    A. James
  • 6. 

    Who is the mother to the personality?

    • A.

      Elizabeth

    • B.

      Rachael

    • C.

      Mary

    • D.

      Elsa

    Correct Answer
    D. Elsa
  • 7. 

    How old was the TV personality when her family moved to Lake George?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      7

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    D. 8
    Explanation
    The TV personality was 8 years old when her family moved to Lake George.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these did the mother to Rachael manage?

    • A.

      Hotels

    • B.

      Restaurants

    • C.

      Clubs

    • D.

      Schools

    Correct Answer
    B. Restaurants
    Explanation
    The mother of Rachael managed restaurants.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these programs appeared on Food network?

    • A.

      30 Minutes Meal     

    • B.

      Foodie

    • C.

      The Foodie 

    • D.

      Quick and Easy Recipes

    Correct Answer
    A. 30 Minutes Meal     
    Explanation
    30 Minutes Meal appeared on Food network.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many seasons did the ’30 Minutes Meal’ last?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      11

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      13

    Correct Answer
    B. 11
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 11. This indicates that the show "30 Minutes Meal" lasted for a total of 11 seasons.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.