Trivia Facts Quiz: How Well Do You Know About Rachael Ray?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 156

SettingsSettingsSettings
Trivia Facts Quiz: How Well Do You Know About Rachael Ray? - Quiz

Rachael Ray is a businesswoman who is known as a celebrity chef, TV personality, and author. She is a beloved television personality, she is born in Glen Falls, New York, Successfully married. She is most famous for her 30 minutes meal and has won a Day time award. How well do you know about Rachael Ray! Try this Quiz to find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was Ray born?.

    • A.

      February 25, 1968

    • B.

      April 25, 1968

    • C.

      August 25, 1968

    • D.

      October 25, 1968

    Correct Answer
    C. August 25, 1968
  • 2. 

    How many kids does Rachael ray has? 

    • A.

      Three

    • B.

      One 

    • C.

      Two 

    • D.

      None 

    Correct Answer
    D. None 
  • 3. 

    What year did Ray start hosting her own morning talk show, the Rachael Ray Show?

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2007

    Correct Answer
    B. 2006
    Explanation
    Ray started hosting her own morning talk show, the Rachael Ray Show, in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many siblings does Ray has?.

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    Ray has 2 siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Rachael Ray's net worth?

    • A.

      $50 Million 

    • B.

      $80 Million 

    • C.

      $100 Million 

    • D.

      $60 Million 

    Correct Answer
    D. $60 Million 
    Explanation
    Rachael Ray's net worth is $60 million. This means that she has accumulated a total of $60 million in assets, investments, and earnings throughout her career. This includes her income from her various ventures such as her television shows, cookbooks, endorsements, and product lines. Ray's success as a celebrity chef and television personality has contributed to her substantial net worth.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is Rachael Ray's real name?

    • A.

      Rachael Dominic Ray

    • B.

      Rachael Dominion Ray

    • C.

      Rachael Domenica Ray 

    • D.

      Rachael Domic Ray

    Correct Answer
    C. Rachael Domenica Ray 
    Explanation
    Rachael Ray's real name is Rachael Domenica Ray.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year did Rachael Ray marry?

    • A.

      1999

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    C. 2005
    Explanation
    Rachael Ray married in 2005.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who is Rachael Ray's dad?

    • A.

      John Ray

    • B.

      James Ray 

    • C.

      Job Ray

    • D.

      Joseph Ray 

    Correct Answer
    B. James Ray 
    Explanation
    Rachael Ray's dad is James Ray.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who is Rachael Ray's sister?

    • A.

      Maria Ray

    • B.

      Perry Ray 

    • C.

      Clara Ray

    • D.

      Marta Ray 

    Correct Answer
    A. Maria Ray
    Explanation
    Rachael Ray's sister is Maria Ray.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who is Ray's husband? 

    • A.

      Job Ray 

    • B.

      James Cusimano

    • C.

      John Cusimano.

    • D.

      Fredrick Ray 

    Correct Answer
    B. James Cusimano
    Explanation
    The correct answer is James Cusimano because the question is asking about Ray's husband, and James Cusimano is the only option given that is a husband's name.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 08, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.